Towson logo

Towson

19-15
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
41.0%Towson
59.0%Colorado
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADColorado -2.6
PROJECTED TOTAL148.8
MODEL MONEYLINEColorado -144
Colorado logo

Colorado

17-16
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreTowson 73
Projected Total148.8
Projected ScoreColorado 76

Team Comparison

54MMH Power Index52.7
106.7Offensive Efficiency112.9
101.9Defensive Efficiency112.4
4.8Net Efficiency0.5
0.5Strength of Schedule5.1
4.6Last 10 Net Efficiency-7.7
64.9Tempo71.0
47.9%Effective FG%53.0%
15.9%Turnover Rate14.6%
36.6%Offensive Rebound %29.1%
30.5%Free Throw Rate37.9%
3.1Average Margin0.4
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Towson HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY59.0%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMTowson holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (54.0–52.7), defensive efficiency (101.9–112.4), net efficiency (4.8–0.5), recent form (4.6–-7.7).
Colorado COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (112.9–106.7), strength of schedule (5.1–0.5), shooting efficiency (53.0–47.9).
Final
Towson logo
Towson
57—75
Colorado logo
Colorado
Colorado by 18 • 64.8 estimated possessions

Team Stats

TowsonTEAM STATColorado
19-54FG26-50
35.0%FG%52.0%
6-143PT8-17
43.0%3PT%47.0%
13-20FT15-21
65.0%FT%71.0%
26Rebounds38
10Offensive Rebounds11
5Assists21
11Turnovers16
9Steals6
4Blocks6
20Fouls17

Player Box Score

Towson
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Dylan WilliamsonG296-122-51-123200015
Charles ThompsonForward286-110-01-250310013
Tyler TejadaF263-72-21-31000009
Messiah JonesForward172-61-13-32010008
Tomiwa SulaimanForward201-20-04-53010006
Rahdir HicksGuard211-31-20-01100003
Christian MayG270-90-42-46110002
Chase PaarForward110-20-01-21002001
Mekhi LoweryG110-10-00-02001000
Tyler ColemanF70-10-00-01010000
Brandon HeldGuard20-00-00-00000000
Cole PaarForward10-00-00-00000000
Colorado
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
KJ SimpsonGuard267-93-45-533100022
Tristan da SilvaForward285-63-40-124020013
J'Vonne HadleyG275-70-03-493110013
Julian Hammond IIIGuard233-61-20-12400007
Luke O'BrienForward203-71-30-07121007
Cody WilliamsForward281-40-22-44302004
Eddie Lampkin Jr.Center182-70-00-05200004
Assane DiopF110-10-12-21000002
Bangot DakF40-10-02-20010002
Harrison CarringtonF10-00-01-20000001
RJ SmithG130-10-10-02110000
Joe HurlburtF10-10-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

64.8Possessions64.8
88.0Offensive Efficiency115.7
115.7Defensive Efficiency88.0
-27.8Net Efficiency27.8
40.7%Effective FG%60.0%
44.9%True Shooting %62.5%
17.1%Turnover Rate24.6%
37.0%Free Throw Rate42.0%
25.9%3-Point Rate34.0%
0.45Assist / Turnover1.31
Game Summary
Colorado won by 18 points. The game played at approximately 64.8 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.