Wright State logo

Wright State

23-12
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
42.1%Wright State
57.9%Colorado State
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADColorado State -2.4
PROJECTED TOTAL152.8
MODEL MONEYLINEColorado State -138
Colorado State logo

Colorado State

21-13
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreWright State 75
Projected Total152.8
Projected ScoreColorado State 78

Team Comparison

57.1MMH Power Index55.4
116.4Offensive Efficiency117.1
106.5Defensive Efficiency109.9
9.9Net Efficiency7.2
-2.0Strength of Schedule0.4
7.0Last 10 Net Efficiency4.3
69.2Tempo64.7
55.2%Effective FG%58.6%
16.1%Turnover Rate18.3%
33.9%Offensive Rebound %29.2%
38.3%Free Throw Rate41.2%
6.8Average Margin4.6
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Wright State HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY57.9%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMWright State holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (57.1–55.4), defensive efficiency (106.5–109.9), net efficiency (9.9–7.2), recent form (7.0–4.3).
Colorado State COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (117.1–116.4), strength of schedule (0.4–-2.0), shooting efficiency (58.6–55.2).
Final
Wright State logo
Wright State
77—105
Colorado State logo
Colorado State
Colorado State by 28 • 75.9 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Wright StateTEAM STATColorado State
29-58FG42-66
50.0%FG%64.0%
6-153PT12-29
40.0%3PT%41.0%
13-18FT9-11
72.0%FT%82.0%
27Rebounds31
6Offensive Rebounds4
8Assists37
15Turnovers9
5Steals7
4Blocks2
12Fouls17

Player Box Score

Wright State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Trey CalvinGuard3412-214-75-512200033
Tanner HoldenGuard326-121-23-471100016
Brandon NoelF363-41-11-24302008
AJ BraunForward254-70-00-04101008
Alex HuibregtseG282-60-32-21001006
Drey CarterF162-50-10-14100004
Kaden BrownG120-30-11-22010001
Logan WoodsG80-00-01-20000001
Andrew WelageGuard90-00-00-00010000
Colorado State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Isaiah StevensGuard309-103-41-1114100022
Nique CliffordGuard248-123-50-092200019
Joel ScottForward257-101-32-492110017
Patrick CartierForward247-81-22-225000017
Joe PalmerGuard133-52-42-231100010
Jalen LakeGuard242-71-42-21611007
Kyan EvansG102-41-20-00100005
Josiah StrongGuard292-70-40-03300004
Rashaan MbembaF151-20-10-01100002
Kyle EvansF11-10-00-00000002
Jack PayneG20-00-00-01210000
Javonte JohnsonGuard20-00-00-00000000
Luke MurphyGuard10-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

75.9Possessions75.9
101.4Offensive Efficiency138.3
138.3Defensive Efficiency101.4
-36.9Net Efficiency36.9
55.2%Effective FG%72.7%
57.9%True Shooting %73.7%
19.9%Turnover Rate11.8%
31.0%Free Throw Rate16.7%
25.9%3-Point Rate43.9%
0.53Assist / Turnover4.11
Game Summary
Colorado State won by 28 points. The game played at approximately 75.9 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.