Campbell logo

Campbell

15-18
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
56.2%Campbell
43.8%East Carolina
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADCampbell -1.1
PROJECTED TOTAL155.5
MODEL MONEYLINECampbell -128
East Carolina logo

East Carolina

11-20
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreCampbell 78
Projected Total155.5
Projected ScoreEast Carolina 77

Team Comparison

51.1MMH Power Index44.3
110.9Offensive Efficiency102.0
111.0Defensive Efficiency110.5
-0.1Net Efficiency-8.5
0.8Strength of Schedule2.6
2.9Last 10 Net Efficiency-1.8
70.6Tempo70.1
51.3%Effective FG%46.7%
17.4%Turnover Rate17.4%
35.0%Offensive Rebound %33.9%
44.2%Free Throw Rate40.2%
0.0Average Margin-5.9
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Campbell HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY56.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMCampbell holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (51.1–44.3), offensive efficiency (110.9–102.0), net efficiency (-0.1–-8.5), recent form (2.9–-1.8).
East Carolina COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (110.5–111.0), strength of schedule (2.6–0.8).
Final
Campbell logo
Campbell
63—77
East Carolina logo
East Carolina
East Carolina by 14 • 67.8 estimated possessions

Team Stats

CampbellTEAM STATEast Carolina
19-41FG30-63
46.0%FG%48.0%
4-143PT9-29
29.0%3PT%31.0%
21-28FT8-11
75.0%FT%73.0%
25Rebounds34
2Offensive Rebounds12
7Assists17
16Turnovers11
4Steals14
1Blocks2
14Fouls25

Player Box Score

Campbell
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Anthony Dell'OrsoG3911-203-610-1181300035
Laurynas VaistarasForward243-30-03-42300009
Mason GrantGuard262-30-01-35000005
Gediminas MokseckasGuard341-51-31-20100004
Jasin SinaniGuard261-30-22-23101004
Alex KotovForward181-30-02-44100004
Tasos CookG150-20-12-20010002
Colby DugganF90-20-20-01000000
Elijah WalshGuard90-00-00-00000000
East Carolina
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
RJ FeltonGuard3810-174-96-6111300030
Brandon JohnsonForward255-93-70-052000013
Ezra AusarF255-61-10-251100011
Bobby PettifordGuard264-60-20-00720008
Quentin DiboundjeGuard193-70-30-04030006
Jaden WalkerGuard262-61-20-11330005
Ben BayelaGuard131-50-40-03021002
Kalib LaCountGuard130-50-12-22200002
Valentino PinedoF150-20-00-03101000

Advanced Game Stats

67.8Possessions67.8
92.9Offensive Efficiency113.6
113.6Defensive Efficiency92.9
-20.6Net Efficiency20.6
51.2%Effective FG%54.8%
58.0%True Shooting %56.4%
23.4%Turnover Rate16.4%
68.3%Free Throw Rate17.5%
34.1%3-Point Rate46.0%
0.44Assist / Turnover1.55
Game Summary
East Carolina won by 14 points. The game played at approximately 67.8 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.