Stetson logo

Stetson

12-21
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
12.6%Stetson
87.4%UNLV
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADUNLV -13.5
PROJECTED TOTAL158.7
MODEL MONEYLINEUNLV -694
UNLV logo

UNLV

18-16
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreStetson 73
Projected Total158.7
Projected ScoreUNLV 86

Team Comparison

40MMH Power Index52.8
107.2Offensive Efficiency111.0
115.9Defensive Efficiency109.6
-8.7Net Efficiency1.4
-1.0Strength of Schedule2.7
-2.9Last 10 Net Efficiency1.1
68.7Tempo71.4
53.8%Effective FG%53.7%
18.3%Turnover Rate17.2%
28.1%Offensive Rebound %30.8%
33.6%Free Throw Rate41.6%
-6.0Average Margin1.0
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

UNLV HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY87.4%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
10–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMUNLV holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (52.8–40.0), offensive efficiency (111.0–107.2), defensive efficiency (109.6–115.9), net efficiency (1.4–-8.7).
Stetson COUNTERS WITHshooting efficiency (53.8–53.7).
Final
Stetson logo
Stetson
55—71
UNLV logo
UNLV
UNLV by 16 • 62.8 estimated possessions

Team Stats

StetsonTEAM STATUNLV
21-66FG27-65
32.0%FG%42.0%
7-313PT10-31
23.0%3PT%32.0%
6-9FT7-11
67.0%FT%64.0%
42Rebounds44
17Offensive Rebounds14
13Assists17
11Turnovers5
—Steals5
2Blocks4
12Fouls14

Player Box Score

Stetson
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jalen BlackmonGuard377-202-102-342000018
Aubin GateretseCenter256-100-14-680000016
Treyton ThompsonForward314-81-40-05000009
Alec OglesbyG322-82-60-08100006
Tristan GrossG181-31-30-02001003
Finley SheridanF121-31-30-05200003
Stephan SwensonGuard370-130-40-06800000
Alex DoyleF50-10-00-01000000
Giancarlo ValdezGuard30-00-00-00001000
UNLV
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Luis RodriguezGuard335-152-93-493100015
Jalen HillForward305-82-22-3131010014
Jackie Johnson IIIGuard144-82-50-000000010
Justin WebsterGuard333-93-70-02000009
Kalib BooneForward244-80-01-24322009
Rob Whaley Jr.F122-21-11-23100006
Dedan Thomas Jr.G342-90-30-07921004
Isaiah CottrellF172-50-30-05000004
Brooklyn HicksG30-10-10-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

62.8Possessions62.8
87.6Offensive Efficiency113.1
113.1Defensive Efficiency87.6
-25.5Net Efficiency25.5
37.1%Effective FG%49.2%
39.1%True Shooting %50.6%
17.1%Turnover Rate8.2%
13.6%Free Throw Rate16.9%
47.0%3-Point Rate47.7%
1.18Assist / Turnover3.40
Game Summary
UNLV won by 16 points. The game played at approximately 62.8 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.