Rider logo

Rider

4-25
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
1.0%Rider
99.0%Nebraska
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADNebraska -31.8
PROJECTED TOTAL141.2
MODEL MONEYLINENebraska -9900
Nebraska logo

Nebraska

28-7
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreRider 55
Projected Total141.2
Projected ScoreNebraska 86

Team Comparison

29.1MMH Power Index67
96.3Offensive Efficiency114.4
115.3Defensive Efficiency98.3
-19.0Net Efficiency16.1
-0.9Strength of Schedule6.1
-17.7Last 10 Net Efficiency6.8
65.9Tempo67.3
43.4%Effective FG%55.6%
17.1%Turnover Rate14.4%
32.8%Offensive Rebound %26.3%
31.5%Free Throw Rate26.9%
-12.6Average Margin10.8
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Nebraska HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY99.0%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMNebraska holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (67.0–29.1), offensive efficiency (114.4–96.3), defensive efficiency (98.3–115.3), net efficiency (16.1–-19.0).
Rider COUNTERS WITHoffensive rebounding (32.8–26.3), free throw rate (31.5–26.9).
Final
Rider logo
Rider
50—64
Nebraska logo
Nebraska
Nebraska by 14 • 65.1 estimated possessions

Team Stats

RiderTEAM STATNebraska
17-56FG19-57
30.0%FG%33.0%
6-253PT9-32
24.0%3PT%28.0%
10-12FT17-22
83.0%FT%77.0%
34Rebounds47
7Offensive Rebounds14
8Assists13
11Turnovers11
10Steals3
5Blocks—
18Fouls9

Player Box Score

Rider
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Corey McKeithanGuard346-142-64-552010018
Mervin JamesForward194-72-30-051100010
T.J. Weeks Jr.Guard292-91-51-15020006
Allen PowellGuard362-131-80-02320005
Tariq IngrahamF341-60-02-28231004
DJ DudleyGuard151-30-22-23000004
Jeffrey Langston Jr.Forward241-40-11-24023003
Anthony McCallG70-00-00-01000000
Tyriek WeeksForward20-00-00-00000000
Nebraska
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
CJ WilcherGuard234-83-52-251000013
Rienk MastF284-120-44-5132000012
Josiah AllickForward303-30-04-660000010
Keisei TominagaGuard223-133-110-01100009
Brice WilliamsGuard281-61-34-58310007
Sam HoibergG222-41-32-24100007
Jarron ColemanGuard181-50-31-23200003
Eli RiceG31-11-10-00100003
Jamarques LawrenceG250-50-20-03220000

Advanced Game Stats

65.1Possessions65.1
76.8Offensive Efficiency98.3
98.3Defensive Efficiency76.8
-21.5Net Efficiency21.5
35.7%Effective FG%41.2%
40.5%True Shooting %47.4%
16.7%Turnover Rate17.1%
21.4%Free Throw Rate38.6%
44.6%3-Point Rate56.1%
0.73Assist / Turnover1.18
Game Summary
Nebraska won by 14 points. The game played at approximately 65.1 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.