Oakland logo

Oakland

16-16
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
54.5%Oakland
45.5%Drake
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADDrake -0.6
PROJECTED TOTAL160.8
MODEL MONEYLINEOakland -120
Drake logo

Drake

14-20
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreOakland 80
Projected Total160.8
Projected ScoreDrake 81

Team Comparison

52.6MMH Power Index46.4
115.7Offensive Efficiency109.5
114.5Defensive Efficiency109.1
1.2Net Efficiency0.4
2.1Strength of Schedule0.3
-1.4Last 10 Net Efficiency-11.3
71.4Tempo68.6
53.3%Effective FG%52.2%
14.7%Turnover Rate14.9%
31.3%Offensive Rebound %27.2%
38.5%Free Throw Rate34.4%
0.9Average Margin0.2
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Oakland HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY54.5%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
10–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMOakland holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (52.6–46.4), offensive efficiency (115.7–109.5), net efficiency (1.2–0.4), strength of schedule (2.1–0.3).
Drake COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (109.1–114.5).
Final
Oakland logo
Oakland
77—85
Drake logo
Drake
Drake by 8 • 74.6 estimated possessions

Team Stats

OaklandTEAM STATDrake
30-58FG30-65
52.0%FG%46.0%
7-233PT12-32
30.0%3PT%38.0%
10-15FT13-15
67.0%FT%87.0%
38Rebounds29
7Offensive Rebounds6
11Assists22
18Turnovers7
5Steals9
1Blocks1
14Fouls12

Player Box Score

Oakland
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Rocket WattsGuard368-163-84-621100023
Chris ConwayForward236-100-20-160000012
Trey TownsendForward374-100-03-395200011
Tuburu NaivaluruaF164-50-03-510000011
Jack GohlkeGuard383-83-80-09000009
Isaiah JonesF163-30-00-05420006
DQ ColeGuard292-61-50-05101005
Tone HunterGuard30-00-00-00000000
Osei PriceGuard20-00-00-00000000
Drake
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Kevin OvertonG348-155-101-233100022
Atin WrightGuard337-163-75-503100022
Darnell BrodieForward216-80-02-261100014
Colby GarlandG173-70-22-22400008
Conor EnrightG262-52-41-22510007
Tucker DeVriesF341-101-72-211330005
Eric NorthweatherForward91-11-10-01010003
Nate FergusonForward101-10-00-00001002
Carlos RosarioForward91-10-00-00100002
Kyron GibsonGuard70-10-10-01210000

Advanced Game Stats

74.6Possessions74.6
103.2Offensive Efficiency113.9
113.9Defensive Efficiency103.2
-10.7Net Efficiency10.7
57.8%Effective FG%55.4%
59.1%True Shooting %58.9%
23.6%Turnover Rate9.6%
25.9%Free Throw Rate23.1%
39.7%3-Point Rate49.2%
0.61Assist / Turnover3.14
Game Summary
Drake won by 8 points. The game played at approximately 74.6 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Turnover Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.