Little Rock logo

Little Rock

12-20
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
51.5%Little Rock
48.5%Georgia State
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADGeorgia State -1.1
PROJECTED TOTAL145.7
MODEL MONEYLINELittle Rock -106
Georgia State logo

Georgia State

10-22
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreLittle Rock 72
Projected Total145.7
Projected ScoreGeorgia State 73

Team Comparison

44MMH Power Index38.9
103.0Offensive Efficiency101.3
108.2Defensive Efficiency107.5
-5.2Net Efficiency-6.2
0.5Strength of Schedule-1.7
-0.7Last 10 Net Efficiency-10.9
68.5Tempo69.5
50.3%Effective FG%45.3%
18.7%Turnover Rate15.6%
32.1%Offensive Rebound %28.2%
28.6%Free Throw Rate37.4%
-3.6Average Margin-4.3
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Little Rock HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY51.5%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–3
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMLittle Rock holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (44.0–38.9), offensive efficiency (103.0–101.3), net efficiency (-5.2–-6.2), strength of schedule (0.5–-1.7).
Georgia State COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (107.5–108.2), ball security (15.6–18.7), free throw rate (37.4–28.6).
Final
Little Rock logo
Little Rock
77—88
Georgia State logo
Georgia State
Georgia State by 11 • 68.5 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Little RockTEAM STATGeorgia State
24-62FG28-60
39.0%FG%47.0%
5-243PT9-30
21.0%3PT%30.0%
24-31FT23-30
77.0%FT%77.0%
37Rebounds37
15Offensive Rebounds12
13Assists16
7Turnovers6
6Steals6
1Blocks2
21Fouls22

Player Box Score

Little Rock
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Cougar DowningG246-125-100-030300017
KK RobinsonG335-160-46-6105000016
DeAntoni GordonForward322-60-04-62200008
Jordan JeffersonGuard241-50-34-42000006
Bradley DouglasG262-100-40-02400004
Creed WilliamsonF121-10-02-32000004
Jaylen Crocker-JohnsonF90-10-10-00100000
Pavle KuzmanovicGuard40-00-00-00000000
Georgia State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Toneari LaneG327-186-163-432000023
Dwon OdomGuard286-91-12-375000015
Jamaine MannGuard265-100-25-651110015
Lucas TaylorGuard255-112-62-210100014
Jay'Den TurnerForward274-60-13-471100011
Rickey Bradley Jr.G230-20-27-94500007
Leslie NkereuwemForward121-10-01-22120003
Ed NnamokoF140-10-00-03011000
Julian MackeyG80-20-20-01100000
Brenden TuckerGuard50-00-00-01000000

Advanced Game Stats

68.5Possessions68.5
112.4Offensive Efficiency128.5
128.5Defensive Efficiency112.4
-16.1Net Efficiency16.1
42.7%Effective FG%54.2%
50.2%True Shooting %59.3%
10.2%Turnover Rate8.8%
50.0%Free Throw Rate50.0%
38.7%3-Point Rate50.0%
1.86Assist / Turnover2.67
Game Summary
Georgia State won by 11 points. The game played at approximately 68.5 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.