Grambling logo

Grambling

14-19
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
12.7%Grambling
87.3%Troy
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADTroy -12.9
PROJECTED TOTAL147.6
MODEL MONEYLINETroy -687
Troy logo

Troy

22-12
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreGrambling 67
Projected Total147.6
Projected ScoreTroy 80

Team Comparison

41.4MMH Power Index54.1
100.7Offensive Efficiency112.6
100.4Defensive Efficiency103.9
0.3Net Efficiency8.7
-5.7Strength of Schedule-2.2
-0.4Last 10 Net Efficiency2.0
69.9Tempo70.4
49.2%Effective FG%52.1%
20.9%Turnover Rate17.1%
30.4%Offensive Rebound %35.3%
42.2%Free Throw Rate36.8%
0.2Average Margin6.1
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Troy HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY87.3%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMTroy holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (54.1–41.4), offensive efficiency (112.6–100.7), net efficiency (8.7–0.3), strength of schedule (-2.2–-5.7).
Grambling COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (100.4–103.9), free throw rate (42.2–36.8).
Final
Grambling logo
Grambling
67—80
Troy logo
Troy
Troy by 13 • 71.5 estimated possessions

Team Stats

GramblingTEAM STATTroy
25-55FG25-55
45.0%FG%45.0%
4-153PT3-15
27.0%3PT%20.0%
13-20FT27-39
65.0%FT%69.0%
29Rebounds37
8Offensive Rebounds13
11Assists13
14Turnovers12
7Steals11
2Blocks3
27Fouls19

Player Box Score

Grambling
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Terrence LewisGuard294-122-41-262000011
Mikale StevensonG294-41-10-04220009
Quintin MurrellGuard172-20-04-84200008
Jonathan AkuForward243-50-01-15102007
Jimel Cofer Jr.G172-51-22-22010007
Kintavious DozierG142-60-32-20110006
Tra'Michael MotonGuard292-70-31-22210005
Malik LaminCenter141-30-00-01010002
Zahad MunfordGuard101-50-20-01100002
Troy
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Christyon EugeneGuard348-122-25-733400023
Jackson FieldsF334-90-25-851520013
Aamer MuhammadGuard250-30-28-82200008
Myles RigsbyG222-40-14-52211008
Tayton ConerwayG204-80-10-02300008
Randarius JonesC73-50-01-43000007
Thomas DowdF202-51-21-36100006
Theo SengF201-70-53-45000005
Marcus Rigsby Jr.G121-20-00-00010002
Victor ValdesF70-00-00-02100000

Advanced Game Stats

71.5Possessions71.5
93.7Offensive Efficiency111.9
111.9Defensive Efficiency93.7
-18.2Net Efficiency18.2
49.1%Effective FG%48.2%
51.9%True Shooting %54.4%
19.9%Turnover Rate16.5%
36.4%Free Throw Rate70.9%
27.3%3-Point Rate27.3%
0.79Assist / Turnover1.08
Game Summary
Troy won by 13 points. The game played at approximately 71.5 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.