Delaware State logo

Delaware State

8-22
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
9.0%Delaware State
91.0%Bethune-Cookman
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADBethune-Cookman -14.5
PROJECTED TOTAL139.3
MODEL MONEYLINEBethune-Cookman -1011
Bethune-Cookman logo

Bethune-Cookman

17-15
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreDelaware State 62
Projected Total139.3
Projected ScoreBethune-Cookman 77

Team Comparison

28MMH Power Index44.2
91.4Offensive Efficiency104.7
105.5Defensive Efficiency106.9
-14.1Net Efficiency-2.2
-4.0Strength of Schedule-3.3
-16.4Last 10 Net Efficiency4.0
64.9Tempo72.0
44.5%Effective FG%51.9%
19.8%Turnover Rate19.2%
28.2%Offensive Rebound %30.3%
34.4%Free Throw Rate41.9%
-9.2Average Margin-1.6
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Bethune-Cookman HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY91.0%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
10–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMBethune-Cookman holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (44.2–28.0), offensive efficiency (104.7–91.4), net efficiency (-2.2–-14.1), strength of schedule (-3.3–-4.0).
Delaware State COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (105.5–106.9).
Final
Delaware State logo
Delaware State
72—64
Bethune-Cookman logo
Bethune-Cookman
Delaware State by 8 • 69.9 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Delaware StateTEAM STATBethune-Cookman
26-53FG24-56
49.0%FG%43.0%
4-143PT8-22
29.0%3PT%36.0%
16-21FT8-12
76.0%FT%67.0%
33Rebounds28
8Offensive Rebounds8
11Assists10
15Turnovers16
11Steals11
2Blocks1
15Fouls23

Player Box Score

Delaware State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Martaz RobinsonGuard265-91-34-422200015
Wesley ObaForward335-70-04-7111220014
Deywilk TavarezG363-91-46-745400013
Jevin MunizG355-131-52-341000013
Dean ShepherdG196-61-10-010200013
Raymond SomervilleCenter112-40-00-02010004
Alston AndrewsForward260-40-00-07100000
Kyle JohnsonForward70-00-00-00100000
Cameron StittForward40-10-10-01000000
Caleb SurgersForward10-00-00-00000000
Elias WalkerGuard10-00-00-00000000
Ricky Deadwyler IIIGuard10-00-00-00000000
Bethune-Cookman
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Dhashon DysonGuard387-133-62-412300019
Reggie Ward Jr.F308-121-22-480210019
Jakobi HeadyG284-92-60-040100010
Damani McEntireGuard142-32-20-01020006
Elijah HulseweC130-10-04-42000004
Zion HarmonGuard341-110-60-00610002
Derrick Carter-Hollinger Jr.Forward191-30-00-03010002
James Henderson Jr.Center151-30-00-06110002
Seneca WilloughbyG90-10-00-01100000

Advanced Game Stats

69.9Possessions69.9
103.0Offensive Efficiency91.6
91.6Defensive Efficiency103.0
11.4Net Efficiency-11.4
52.8%Effective FG%50.0%
57.2%True Shooting %51.9%
21.4%Turnover Rate23.0%
39.6%Free Throw Rate21.4%
26.4%3-Point Rate39.3%
0.73Assist / Turnover0.63
Game Summary
Delaware State won by 8 points. The game played at approximately 69.9 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.