Dartmouth logo

Dartmouth

11-16
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
3.4%Dartmouth
96.6%Saint Louis
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADSaint Louis -23.8
PROJECTED TOTAL158.4
MODEL MONEYLINESaint Louis -2841
Saint Louis logo

Saint Louis

29-6
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreDartmouth 67
Projected Total158.4
Projected ScoreSaint Louis 91

Team Comparison

41.3MMH Power Index66.7
108.2Offensive Efficiency120.8
109.5Defensive Efficiency97.6
-1.3Net Efficiency23.2
-2.2Strength of Schedule0.3
-14.0Last 10 Net Efficiency0.1
70.1Tempo72.2
52.9%Effective FG%59.9%
17.4%Turnover Rate17.1%
25.6%Offensive Rebound %31.6%
38.4%Free Throw Rate33.9%
-0.9Average Margin16.8
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Saint Louis HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY96.6%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
10–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMSaint Louis holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (66.7–41.3), offensive efficiency (120.8–108.2), defensive efficiency (97.6–109.5), net efficiency (23.2–-1.3).
Dartmouth COUNTERS WITHfree throw rate (38.4–33.9).
Final
Dartmouth logo
Dartmouth
65—66
Saint Louis logo
Saint Louis
Saint Louis by 1 • 66.1 estimated possessions

Team Stats

DartmouthTEAM STATSaint Louis
23-53FG23-60
43.0%FG%38.0%
6-263PT4-15
23.0%3PT%27.0%
13-17FT16-21
76.0%FT%76.0%
36Rebounds34
7Offensive Rebounds9
11Assists9
11Turnovers6
4Steals6
3Blocks1
19Fouls17

Player Box Score

Dartmouth
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Dusan NeskovicForward398-203-115-672100024
Brandon Mitchell-DayF336-80-15-6103220017
Jayden WilliamsF342-42-43-42110009
Jackson MunroF294-131-60-06100009
Romeo MyrthilNot Available222-40-20-02000004
Jaren JohnsonGuard321-30-10-16401002
Ryan CornishG60-10-10-01000000
Connor ChristensenForward30-00-00-00000000
Ben BrownG20-00-00-01000000
Saint Louis
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Gibson JimersonGuard386-181-510-1151100023
Terrence Hargrove Jr.Forward347-121-12-360000017
Michael Meadows Jr.Guard374-72-32-242010012
Tim DalgerForward284-110-31-28210009
Larry Hughes IIG321-70-10-15120002
Kellen ThamesG101-10-00-01010002
Cian MedleyG130-20-21-21310001
Bruce ZhangCenter60-20-00-01000000
Djordje CurcicG20-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

66.1Possessions66.1
98.3Offensive Efficiency99.8
99.8Defensive Efficiency98.3
-1.5Net Efficiency1.5
49.1%Effective FG%41.7%
53.2%True Shooting %47.2%
16.9%Turnover Rate9.0%
32.1%Free Throw Rate35.0%
49.1%3-Point Rate25.0%
1.00Assist / Turnover1.50
Game Summary
Saint Louis won by 1 points. The game played at approximately 66.1 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Turnover Rate, Effective FG%, True Shooting %.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.