Minnesota logo

Minnesota

15-18
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
38.6%Minnesota
61.4%San Francisco
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADSan Francisco -4.0
PROJECTED TOTAL143.1
MODEL MONEYLINESan Francisco -159
San Francisco logo

San Francisco

17-16
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreMinnesota 70
Projected Total143.1
Projected ScoreSan Francisco 74

Team Comparison

50.5MMH Power Index50.1
109.1Offensive Efficiency110.4
107.7Defensive Efficiency108.2
1.4Net Efficiency2.2
3.2Strength of Schedule1.4
-6.6Last 10 Net Efficiency-8.7
63.6Tempo67.6
54.1%Effective FG%51.9%
16.5%Turnover Rate16.1%
26.5%Offensive Rebound %31.8%
36.9%Free Throw Rate40.5%
0.9Average Margin1.5
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

San Francisco HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY61.4%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMSan Francisco holds the advantage in offensive efficiency (110.4–109.1), net efficiency (2.2–1.4), ball security (16.1–16.5), offensive rebounding (31.8–26.5).
Minnesota COUNTERS WITHMMH Power Index (50.5–50.1), defensive efficiency (107.7–108.2), strength of schedule (3.2–1.4).
Final
Minnesota logo
Minnesota
58—76
San Francisco logo
San Francisco
San Francisco by 18 • 64.0 estimated possessions

Team Stats

MinnesotaTEAM STATSan Francisco
22-50FG33-63
44.0%FG%52.0%
4-153PT4-14
27.0%3PT%29.0%
10-15FT6-8
67.0%FT%75.0%
29Rebounds28
9Offensive Rebounds11
11Assists13
18Turnovers6
3Steals14
1Blocks3
10Fouls14

Player Box Score

Minnesota
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Dawson GarciaForward377-152-53-561100019
Pharrel PayneF266-110-03-660010015
Mike Mitchell Jr.Guard323-71-32-26400009
Cam ChristieGuard233-71-30-01000007
Elijah HawkinsGuard242-50-20-03510004
Joshua Ola-JosephF101-10-02-22000004
Braeden CarringtonG280-10-10-05100000
Isaiah IhnenF160-20-10-00010000
Parker FoxForward40-10-00-00000000
San Francisco
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jonathan MogboForward329-150-03-5103310021
Marcus WilliamsGuard379-140-32-221200020
Mike SharavjamtsG346-111-40-033300013
Ryan BeasleyG314-103-40-023500011
Stefan TodorovicForward82-50-20-00000004
Volodymyr MarkovetskyyCenter91-10-01-14100003
Josh KunenForward151-10-00-01000002
Isaiah HawthorneForward71-10-00-02000002
Ndewedo NewburyF240-50-10-04212000
Justin BiekerGuard30-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

64.0Possessions64.0
90.6Offensive Efficiency118.8
118.8Defensive Efficiency90.6
-28.1Net Efficiency28.1
48.0%Effective FG%55.6%
50.8%True Shooting %56.9%
27.2%Turnover Rate9.7%
30.0%Free Throw Rate12.7%
30.0%3-Point Rate22.2%
0.61Assist / Turnover2.17
Game Summary
San Francisco won by 18 points. The game played at approximately 64.0 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.