Oral Roberts logo

Oral Roberts

10-23
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
25.0%Oral Roberts
75.0%Kansas State
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADKansas State -8.1
PROJECTED TOTAL159.6
MODEL MONEYLINEKansas State -300
Kansas State logo

Kansas State

12-20
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreOral Roberts 76
Projected Total159.6
Projected ScoreKansas State 84

Team Comparison

41.8MMH Power Index47.1
104.3Offensive Efficiency107.8
110.2Defensive Efficiency110.9
-5.9Net Efficiency-3.1
-1.5Strength of Schedule5.5
0.6Last 10 Net Efficiency-14.3
70.3Tempo73.8
50.5%Effective FG%53.5%
19.0%Turnover Rate17.4%
29.5%Offensive Rebound %29.4%
37.8%Free Throw Rate27.4%
-4.2Average Margin-2.3
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Kansas State HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY75.0%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMKansas State holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (47.1–41.8), offensive efficiency (107.8–104.3), net efficiency (-3.1–-5.9), strength of schedule (5.5–-1.5).
Oral Roberts COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (110.2–110.9), recent form (0.6–-14.3), offensive rebounding (29.5–29.4).
Final
Oral Roberts logo
Oral Roberts
78—88
Kansas State logo
Kansas State
Kansas State by 10 • 71.1 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Oral RobertsTEAM STATKansas State
30-58FG30-67
52.0%FG%45.0%
10-213PT9-29
48.0%3PT%31.0%
8-11FT19-23
73.0%FT%83.0%
26Rebounds43
5Offensive Rebounds19
15Assists18
12Turnovers13
7Steals5
3Blocks4
19Fouls9

Player Box Score

Oral Roberts
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Issac McBrideGuard4510-161-34-534300025
Jailen BedfordG409-175-70-090100023
Kareem ThompsonGuard454-101-30-06720009
Sir Issac HerronF363-41-12-24100009
Josh JonesC182-30-02-41200006
DeShang WeaverForward331-71-60-02103003
Trey PhippsGuard61-11-10-00000003
Braeden MooreForward20-00-00-00010000
Kansas State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tylor PerryGuard435-154-126-736100020
Arthur KalumaForward357-131-35-581020020
Cam CarterGuard416-133-84-5105300019
Dai Dai AmesG334-91-52-201100011
Will McNair Jr.Forward235-80-01-240010011
Macaleab RichG102-30-00-04000004
Jerrell ColbertF61-20-00-02000002
David N'GuessanGuard270-30-01-28501001
RJ JonesG70-10-10-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

71.1Possessions71.1
109.7Offensive Efficiency123.8
123.8Defensive Efficiency109.7
-14.1Net Efficiency14.1
60.3%Effective FG%51.5%
61.7%True Shooting %56.5%
17.1%Turnover Rate18.1%
19.0%Free Throw Rate34.3%
36.2%3-Point Rate43.3%
1.25Assist / Turnover1.38
Game Summary
Kansas State won by 10 points. The game played at approximately 71.1 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.