Bradley logo

Bradley

21-13
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
39.7%Bradley
60.3%Murray State
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADMurray State -3.5
PROJECTED TOTAL160.8
MODEL MONEYLINEMurray State -152
Murray State logo

Murray State

20-13
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreBradley 79
Projected Total160.8
Projected ScoreMurray State 82

Team Comparison

54.4MMH Power Index53.6
110.5Offensive Efficiency115.0
105.3Defensive Efficiency111.0
5.2Net Efficiency4.0
1.6Strength of Schedule3.5
0.9Last 10 Net Efficiency-9.5
69.9Tempo72.3
51.2%Effective FG%54.0%
13.9%Turnover Rate16.3%
27.7%Offensive Rebound %32.7%
37.2%Free Throw Rate39.1%
3.6Average Margin2.9
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Bradley HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY60.3%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMBradley holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (54.4–53.6), defensive efficiency (105.3–111.0), net efficiency (5.2–4.0), recent form (0.9–-9.5).
Murray State COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (115.0–110.5), strength of schedule (3.5–1.6), shooting efficiency (54.0–51.2).
Final
Bradley logo
Bradley
72—79
Murray State logo
Murray State
Murray State by 7 • 64.3 estimated possessions

Team Stats

BradleyTEAM STATMurray State
28-61FG27-51
46.0%FG%53.0%
7-213PT5-20
33.0%3PT%25.0%
9-17FT20-26
53.0%FT%77.0%
33Rebounds33
13Offensive Rebounds8
12Assists11
9Turnovers8
7Steals4
1Blocks3
19Fouls17

Player Box Score

Bradley
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Darius HannahForward249-100-01-4101200019
Malevy LeonsForward365-120-34-761210014
Connor HickmanG323-103-72-323100011
Ahmet JonovicC215-80-01-121000011
Duke DeenGuard292-82-51-23300007
Christian DavisGuard262-52-30-04000006
Emarion EllisGuard122-50-10-03210004
Almar AtlasonF110-10-10-01000000
Demarion BurchG90-20-10-00110000
Murray State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
JaCobi WoodGuard365-73-56-662200019
Rob PerryGuard359-140-31-332100019
Brian Moore Jr.G245-70-04-502100014
Shawn Walker Jr.Guard301-81-63-42100006
Quincy AndersonGuard252-50-32-26201006
Nick EllingtonF233-50-00-27101006
Malek AbdelgowadF161-20-04-44101006
Justin MorganGuard111-31-30-01000003

Advanced Game Stats

64.3Possessions64.3
112.0Offensive Efficiency122.9
122.9Defensive Efficiency112.0
-10.9Net Efficiency10.9
51.6%Effective FG%57.8%
52.1%True Shooting %62.4%
13.8%Turnover Rate12.6%
27.9%Free Throw Rate51.0%
34.4%3-Point Rate39.2%
1.33Assist / Turnover1.38
Game Summary
Murray State won by 7 points. The game played at approximately 64.3 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.