Detroit Mercy logo

Detroit Mercy

17-15
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
67.2%Detroit Mercy
32.8%Cleveland State
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADDetroit Mercy -4.1
PROJECTED TOTAL164.5
MODEL MONEYLINEDetroit Mercy -205
Cleveland State logo

Cleveland State

11-22
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreDetroit Mercy 84
Projected Total164.5
Projected ScoreCleveland State 80

Team Comparison

48.3MMH Power Index37.3
110.2Offensive Efficiency111.6
110.4Defensive Efficiency120.2
-0.2Net Efficiency-8.6
-1.9Strength of Schedule-1.7
3.5Last 10 Net Efficiency-14.6
70.0Tempo71.5
50.0%Effective FG%55.0%
16.1%Turnover Rate18.0%
34.1%Offensive Rebound %28.6%
35.1%Free Throw Rate38.7%
-0.1Average Margin-6.2
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Detroit Mercy HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY67.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMDetroit Mercy holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (48.3–37.3), defensive efficiency (110.4–120.2), net efficiency (-0.2–-8.6), recent form (3.5–-14.6).
Cleveland State COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (111.6–110.2), strength of schedule (-1.7–-1.9), shooting efficiency (55.0–50.0).
Final
Detroit Mercy logo
Detroit Mercy
58—69
Cleveland State logo
Cleveland State
Cleveland State by 11 • 64.0 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Detroit MercyTEAM STATCleveland State
22-52FG20-57
42.0%FG%35.0%
8-203PT5-15
40.0%3PT%33.0%
6-14FT24-32
43.0%FT%75.0%
36Rebounds40
10Offensive Rebounds14
10Assists8
14Turnovers7
2Steals7
2Blocks5
20Fouls18

Player Box Score

Detroit Mercy
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jayden StoneG409-145-83-581000026
Donovann ToatleyGuard225-103-50-152000013
Marcus TankersleyG353-130-30-35000006
Tyree DavisForward212-30-01-21001005
Abdullah OlajuwonGuard242-30-00-03110004
Edoardo Del CadiaForward201-30-02-28501004
Kyle LeGreairGuard160-00-00-13010000
Jamail PinkGuard100-20-20-00100000
Trenton JohnsonGuard70-20-20-00000000
Mak MancielG50-20-00-01000000
Cleveland State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tristan EnarunaForward344-130-17-12113020015
Tae WilliamsGuard355-160-11-292100011
Dylan ArnettF212-40-07-740030011
Chase RobinsonGuard353-70-24-532400010
Tevin SmithGuard172-32-23-45010009
Jayson WoodrichGuard272-52-32-25000008
Drew LowderGuard241-61-50-01100003
Ramar PryorGuard61-30-10-01010002
Jalin RiceG10-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

64.0Possessions64.0
90.6Offensive Efficiency107.8
107.8Defensive Efficiency90.6
-17.2Net Efficiency17.2
50.0%Effective FG%39.5%
49.4%True Shooting %47.8%
22.3%Turnover Rate10.7%
26.9%Free Throw Rate56.1%
38.5%3-Point Rate26.3%
0.71Assist / Turnover1.14
Game Summary
Cleveland State won by 11 points. The game played at approximately 64.0 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.