Wofford logo

Wofford

19-13
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
87.2%Wofford
12.8%Gardner-Webb
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADWofford -13.1
PROJECTED TOTAL157.9
MODEL MONEYLINEWofford -681
Gardner-Webb logo

Gardner-Webb

4-29
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreWofford 85
Projected Total157.9
Projected ScoreGardner-Webb 72

Team Comparison

48.4MMH Power Index26.6
115.2Offensive Efficiency96.0
112.8Defensive Efficiency120.4
2.4Net Efficiency-24.4
-3.1Strength of Schedule3.3
-3.2Last 10 Net Efficiency-18.2
68.3Tempo71.0
53.3%Effective FG%48.8%
13.7%Turnover Rate19.2%
30.7%Offensive Rebound %23.6%
37.0%Free Throw Rate31.5%
1.6Average Margin-17.3
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Wofford HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY87.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
10–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMWofford holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (48.4–26.6), offensive efficiency (115.2–96.0), defensive efficiency (112.8–120.4), net efficiency (2.4–-24.4).
Gardner-Webb COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (3.3–-3.1).
Final
Wofford logo
Wofford
81—66
Gardner-Webb logo
Gardner-Webb
Wofford by 15 • 71.6 estimated possessions

Team Stats

WoffordTEAM STATGardner-Webb
30-55FG23-69
55.0%FG%33.0%
11-263PT10-32
42.0%3PT%31.0%
10-20FT10-14
50.0%FT%71.0%
42Rebounds35
6Offensive Rebounds11
19Assists11
13Turnovers7
3Steals11
4Blocks2
13Fouls16

Player Box Score

Wofford
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Dillon BaileyGuard316-124-94-853000020
Jackson SivillsGuard246-124-83-462000019
Corey TrippGuard327-130-21-253110015
Jeremy LorenzF294-71-30-06101009
Kyler FilewichCenter253-50-11-410411007
Chase CormierG292-31-10-01400005
Quentin MezaG211-21-21-24110004
Chase MartinG91-10-00-01101002
Gardner-Webb
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Julien SoumaoroG319-205-113-301200026
DQ NicholasGuard337-153-61-244210018
Caleb RobinsonGuard232-90-25-74120009
Shahar LazarGuard193-72-60-03000008
Ademide BadmusForward142-40-00-02000004
Darryl Simmons IIG70-10-11-20000001
Lucas StieberGuard240-70-40-05310000
Brendan MykalcioGuard140-00-00-05010000
Cheickna SissokoForward130-10-00-05011000
Isaiah RichardsForward120-10-00-02110000
Quest AldridgeGuard100-40-20-01110000

Advanced Game Stats

71.6Possessions71.6
113.1Offensive Efficiency92.2
92.2Defensive Efficiency113.1
20.9Net Efficiency-20.9
64.5%Effective FG%40.6%
62.8%True Shooting %43.6%
18.2%Turnover Rate9.8%
36.4%Free Throw Rate20.3%
47.3%3-Point Rate46.4%
1.46Assist / Turnover1.57
Game Summary
Wofford won by 15 points. The game played at approximately 71.6 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Effective FG%, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.