Jacksonville logo

Jacksonville

12-20
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
11.8%Jacksonville
88.2%UCF
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADUCF -13.0
PROJECTED TOTAL155.4
MODEL MONEYLINEUCF -747
UCF logo

UCF

21-12
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreJacksonville 71
Projected Total155.4
Projected ScoreUCF 84

Team Comparison

43.6MMH Power Index57.1
109.8Offensive Efficiency113.3
110.3Defensive Efficiency110.0
-0.5Net Efficiency3.3
-4.8Strength of Schedule6.6
-3.2Last 10 Net Efficiency-3.8
66.6Tempo71.2
51.7%Effective FG%53.0%
16.9%Turnover Rate16.0%
33.6%Offensive Rebound %34.3%
33.9%Free Throw Rate31.1%
-0.3Average Margin2.4
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

UCF HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY88.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMUCF holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (57.1–43.6), offensive efficiency (113.3–109.8), defensive efficiency (110.0–110.3), net efficiency (3.3–-0.5).
Jacksonville COUNTERS WITHrecent form (-3.2–-3.8), free throw rate (33.9–31.1).
Final
Jacksonville logo
Jacksonville
52—94
UCF logo
UCF
UCF by 42 • 70.7 estimated possessions

Team Stats

JacksonvilleTEAM STATUCF
20-66FG31-65
30.0%FG%48.0%
4-203PT15-33
20.0%3PT%45.0%
8-16FT17-29
50.0%FT%59.0%
40Rebounds52
16Offensive Rebounds17
7Assists17
14Turnovers8
5Steals11
—Blocks8
21Fouls18

Player Box Score

Jacksonville
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Robert McCray VG264-130-34-551000012
Marcus NiblackG264-111-10-13100009
Gyasi PowellGuard233-101-60-03200007
Tito DengF122-31-12-43000007
Jarius CookGuard231-71-52-22200005
Donovan RiversF342-70-10-06120004
Stephon PayneF182-20-00-44000004
Josiah SabinoG142-60-00-06020004
DeeJuan PruittForward110-40-10-02000000
Jalen GriffithG70-20-10-00010000
Bryce WorkmanForward30-00-00-01000000
Lucas GibbGuard30-10-10-00000000
UCF
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Thierno SyllaC297-112-44-5111020020
Jaylin SellersG284-103-85-820200016
Marchelus AveryForward194-73-41-241100012
Shemarri AllenGuard253-90-31-44331007
Omar PayneForward182-41-12-29321007
DeMarr Langford Jr.Not Available113-40-01-21000007
Darius JohnsonGuard122-52-40-01300006
Tyler HendricksG102-32-30-13010006
Ibrahima DialloForward71-10-01-24102003
Mintautas MockusForward31-11-10-11000003
Michael KalinaGuard21-11-10-00001003
Nils MachowskiG200-50-32-22310002
Comeh EmuoborF121-40-10-03110002
Charlie MayG20-00-00-01000000
Poohpha WarakulnukrohG20-00-00-00101000

Advanced Game Stats

70.7Possessions70.7
73.6Offensive Efficiency133.0
133.0Defensive Efficiency73.6
-59.4Net Efficiency59.4
33.3%Effective FG%59.2%
35.3%True Shooting %59.7%
19.6%Turnover Rate11.5%
24.2%Free Throw Rate44.6%
30.3%3-Point Rate50.8%
0.50Assist / Turnover2.13
Game Summary
UCF won by 42 points. The game played at approximately 70.7 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.