Vermont logo

Vermont

22-12
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
24.2%Vermont
75.8%Toledo
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADToledo -7.6
PROJECTED TOTAL151.5
MODEL MONEYLINEToledo -313
Toledo logo

Toledo

19-15
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreVermont 72
Projected Total151.5
Projected ScoreToledo 80

Team Comparison

53.1MMH Power Index58.8
112.2Offensive Efficiency116.0
104.7Defensive Efficiency109.6
7.5Net Efficiency6.4
-4.4Strength of Schedule2.3
12.4Last 10 Net Efficiency10.2
65.4Tempo69.8
54.1%Effective FG%55.1%
14.4%Turnover Rate14.6%
26.8%Offensive Rebound %30.4%
32.4%Free Throw Rate30.3%
4.9Average Margin4.5
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Vermont HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY75.8%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMVermont holds the advantage in defensive efficiency (104.7–109.6), net efficiency (7.5–6.4), recent form (12.4–10.2), ball security (14.4–14.6).
Toledo COUNTERS WITHMMH Power Index (58.8–53.1), offensive efficiency (116.0–112.2), strength of schedule (2.3–-4.4).
Final
Vermont logo
Vermont
86—60
Toledo logo
Toledo
Vermont by 26 • 69.6 estimated possessions

Team Stats

VermontTEAM STATToledo
33-61FG21-67
54.0%FG%31.0%
10-273PT4-22
37.0%3PT%18.0%
10-16FT14-18
63.0%FT%78.0%
37Rebounds42
9Offensive Rebounds20
13Assists10
9Turnovers15
8Steals7
4Blocks1
18Fouls15

Player Box Score

Vermont
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TJ LongG258-131-42-241200019
Matt VerettoForward255-63-43-652100016
TJ HurleyG215-72-32-221210014
Aaron DeloneyGuard325-111-40-072000011
Sam AlamutuG204-70-10-21010008
Brenton MillsGuard252-61-40-06300005
Nick FiorilloForward181-41-32-23313005
Ileri Ayo-FaleyeForward172-30-11-22010005
Jace RoquemoreGuard61-31-20-01000003
Seth JobaF40-00-00-00100000
Jackson SkipperF40-00-00-01000000
Michel NdayishimiyeGuard30-10-10-00000000
Toledo
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tyler CochranG275-130-22-270300012
Dante Maddox Jr.Guard273-91-44-640200011
Sonny WilsonG244-92-31-230100011
Javan SimmonsF263-60-03-44001009
Ra'Heim MossGuard241-90-22-28610004
Marko MaleticGuard82-40-10-02000004
Andre LorentssonForward131-41-40-03000003
Bryce FordG201-70-40-04300002
Sam LewisG141-50-20-01100002
Xavier ThomasF40-00-02-20000002
Grgur BrcicF130-10-00-04000000

Advanced Game Stats

69.6Possessions69.6
123.6Offensive Efficiency86.2
86.2Defensive Efficiency123.6
37.4Net Efficiency-37.4
62.3%Effective FG%34.3%
62.7%True Shooting %39.7%
13.1%Turnover Rate21.3%
26.2%Free Throw Rate26.9%
44.3%3-Point Rate32.8%
1.44Assist / Turnover0.67
Game Summary
Vermont won by 26 points. The game played at approximately 69.6 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.