North Dakota logo

North Dakota

18-17
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
4.3%North Dakota
95.7%Nebraska
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADNebraska -20.8
PROJECTED TOTAL150.1
MODEL MONEYLINENebraska -2226
Nebraska logo

Nebraska

28-7
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreNorth Dakota 65
Projected Total150.1
Projected ScoreNebraska 85

Team Comparison

43.7MMH Power Index67
109.2Offensive Efficiency114.4
110.2Defensive Efficiency98.3
-1.0Net Efficiency16.1
-3.4Strength of Schedule6.1
-7.2Last 10 Net Efficiency6.8
70.1Tempo67.3
50.1%Effective FG%55.6%
14.0%Turnover Rate14.4%
28.9%Offensive Rebound %26.3%
37.5%Free Throw Rate26.9%
-0.7Average Margin10.8
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Nebraska HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY95.7%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–3
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMNebraska holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (67.0–43.7), offensive efficiency (114.4–109.2), defensive efficiency (98.3–110.2), net efficiency (16.1–-1.0).
North Dakota COUNTERS WITHball security (14.0–14.4), offensive rebounding (28.9–26.3), free throw rate (37.5–26.9).
Final
North Dakota logo
North Dakota
75—83
Nebraska logo
Nebraska
Nebraska by 8 • 67.6 estimated possessions

Team Stats

North DakotaTEAM STATNebraska
26-67FG29-63
39.0%FG%46.0%
11-323PT11-32
34.0%3PT%34.0%
12-17FT14-19
71.0%FT%74.0%
42Rebounds38
19Offensive Rebounds13
11Assists14
11Turnovers9
6Steals7
2Blocks—
14Fouls11

Player Box Score

North Dakota
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tyree IhenachoGuard288-175-91-252200022
BJ OmotF327-162-55-981110021
Treysen EaglestaffG295-143-100-031200013
Brady DanielsonForward172-60-32-20000006
Amar KuljuhovicG171-30-02-21000004
Elijah BrooksG172-20-00-04100004
Tsotne TsartsidzeForward261-41-40-06101003
Eli KingG200-50-12-24410002
Brian MathewsForward110-00-00-03100000
Deng MayarF30-00-00-01000000
Nebraska
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
CJ WilcherGuard196-104-60-041100016
Jamarques LawrenceG324-102-64-613100014
Keisei TominagaGuard204-111-65-520000014
Juwan GaryForward344-83-51-2122200012
Brice WilliamsGuard304-120-54-473100012
Josiah AllickForward325-70-10-262100010
Sam HoibergG242-41-20-02210005
Matar DiopF50-00-00-00100000
Eli RiceG40-10-10-01000000

Advanced Game Stats

67.6Possessions67.6
110.9Offensive Efficiency122.8
122.8Defensive Efficiency110.9
-11.8Net Efficiency11.8
47.0%Effective FG%54.8%
50.0%True Shooting %57.6%
16.4%Turnover Rate13.2%
25.4%Free Throw Rate30.2%
47.8%3-Point Rate50.8%
1.00Assist / Turnover1.56
Game Summary
Nebraska won by 8 points. The game played at approximately 67.6 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.