UT Martin logo

UT Martin

22-11
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
53.4%UT Martin
46.6%Tennessee Tech
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADUT Martin -1.7
PROJECTED TOTAL139.9
MODEL MONEYLINEUT Martin -115
Tennessee Tech logo

Tennessee Tech

13-18
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreUT Martin 71
Projected Total139.9
Projected ScoreTennessee Tech 69

Team Comparison

49.8MMH Power Index44
103.8Offensive Efficiency105.4
94.0Defensive Efficiency107.0
9.8Net Efficiency-1.6
-4.8Strength of Schedule-3.8
-0.8Last 10 Net Efficiency4.4
67.2Tempo69.6
49.5%Effective FG%50.4%
21.4%Turnover Rate19.1%
37.9%Offensive Rebound %32.0%
37.5%Free Throw Rate37.2%
6.6Average Margin-1.2
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

UT Martin HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY53.4%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMUT Martin holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (49.8–44.0), defensive efficiency (94.0–107.0), net efficiency (9.8–-1.6), offensive rebounding (37.9–32.0).
Tennessee Tech COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (105.4–103.8), strength of schedule (-3.8–-4.8), recent form (4.4–-0.8).
Final
UT Martin logo
UT Martin
81—73
Tennessee Tech logo
Tennessee Tech
UT Martin by 8 • 75.3 estimated possessions

Team Stats

UT MartinTEAM STATTennessee Tech
28-64FG25-59
44.0%FG%42.0%
11-283PT7-28
39.0%3PT%25.0%
14-21FT16-18
67.0%FT%89.0%
38Rebounds33
9Offensive Rebounds5
16Assists16
10Turnovers13
5Steals6
1Blocks6
17Fouls18

Player Box Score

UT Martin
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jordan SearsGuard268-161-45-666200022
Jacob CrewsG276-105-80-021000017
KK CurryForward324-91-47-983300016
Justus JacksonGuard324-133-80-042000011
Issa MuhammadForward335-100-10-282010010
Sebastian MendozaGuard251-11-11-21000004
Koby JeffriesGuard80-10-11-22200001
Kenny White Jr.Forward100-40-10-00000000
David KamwangaForward70-00-00-01000000
Tennessee Tech
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jayvis HarveyGuard347-143-65-653000022
Diante WoodGuard205-80-08-940100018
Rodney Johnson Jr.F376-171-80-061140013
Kyle LaytonG174-53-42-212000013
Daniel EgbuniweF272-60-41-17202005
Josiah DavisG211-50-30-04400002
David EarlyGuard330-30-20-02240000
Rylee SamonsForward110-10-10-00200000

Advanced Game Stats

75.3Possessions75.3
107.6Offensive Efficiency96.9
96.9Defensive Efficiency107.6
10.6Net Efficiency-10.6
52.3%Effective FG%48.3%
54.7%True Shooting %54.0%
13.3%Turnover Rate17.2%
32.8%Free Throw Rate30.5%
43.8%3-Point Rate47.5%
1.60Assist / Turnover1.23
Game Summary
UT Martin won by 8 points. The game played at approximately 75.3 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.