Duquesne logo

Duquesne

18-15
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
35.5%Duquesne
64.5%Massachusetts
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADMassachusetts -4.3
PROJECTED TOTAL159.1
MODEL MONEYLINEMassachusetts -182
Massachusetts logo

Massachusetts

17-16
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreDuquesne 77
Projected Total159.1
Projected ScoreMassachusetts 82

Team Comparison

50.7MMH Power Index51.5
110.6Offensive Efficiency110.3
106.2Defensive Efficiency106.7
4.4Net Efficiency3.6
0.6Strength of Schedule0.9
-5.9Last 10 Net Efficiency-4.2
70.8Tempo72.8
53.4%Effective FG%53.2%
17.7%Turnover Rate17.9%
30.6%Offensive Rebound %33.7%
38.2%Free Throw Rate37.7%
3.1Average Margin2.6
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Duquesne HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY64.5%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMDuquesne holds the advantage in offensive efficiency (110.6–110.3), defensive efficiency (106.2–106.7), net efficiency (4.4–3.6), shooting efficiency (53.4–53.2).
Massachusetts COUNTERS WITHMMH Power Index (51.5–50.7), strength of schedule (0.9–0.6), recent form (-4.2–-5.9).
Final
Duquesne logo
Duquesne
61—80
Massachusetts logo
Massachusetts
Massachusetts by 19 • 70.4 estimated possessions

Team Stats

DuquesneTEAM STATMassachusetts
21-58FG27-51
36.0%FG%53.0%
6-223PT2-10
27.0%3PT%20.0%
13-22FT24-34
59.0%FT%71.0%
33Rebounds36
13Offensive Rebounds8
11Assists13
14Turnovers12
7Steals6
—Blocks3
23Fouls20

Player Box Score

Duquesne
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Devone GrantGuard335-163-105-642200018
Jimmy Clark IIIGuard326-151-63-413200016
Chabi BarreF113-40-02-34000008
Kareem RozierG222-41-30-11010005
Fousseyni DrameForward320-60-03-89200003
Kailon NichollsG111-11-10-01000003
Andrei SavrasovForward161-30-00-04310002
Hassan DrameForward101-30-10-04010002
Dusan MahorcicForward51-20-00-00000002
Matúš HronskýF41-10-00-00000002
David DixonF100-00-00-00000000
Jakub NecasF80-10-10-01100000
Tre WilliamsForward60-20-00-01000000
Massachusetts
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Rahsool DigginsGuard275-80-16-731010016
Matt CrossForward285-80-15-582100015
Jaylen CurryG164-62-45-601200015
Keon ThompsonG294-90-12-446010010
Daniel Hankins-SanfordF244-60-12-470110010
Jayden NdjigueG252-20-03-56210007
Marqui Worthy Jr.G161-20-01-31100003
Josh CohenForward151-60-00-02000002
Mathok MajokF51-10-00-01000002
Robert Davis Jr.G120-20-10-01010000
Tarique FosterG20-10-10-00000000
Rollie CastineyraG10-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

70.4Possessions70.4
86.6Offensive Efficiency113.6
113.6Defensive Efficiency86.6
-27.0Net Efficiency27.0
41.4%Effective FG%54.9%
44.6%True Shooting %59.6%
20.2%Turnover Rate16.9%
37.9%Free Throw Rate66.7%
37.9%3-Point Rate19.6%
0.79Assist / Turnover1.08
Game Summary
Massachusetts won by 19 points. The game played at approximately 70.4 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.