SIU Edwardsville logo

SIU Edwardsville

19-13
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
50.4%SIU Edwardsville
49.6%Little Rock
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADSIU Edwardsville -1.1
PROJECTED TOTAL139.7
MODEL MONEYLINESIU Edwardsville -102
Little Rock logo

Little Rock

12-20
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreSIU Edwardsville 70
Projected Total139.7
Projected ScoreLittle Rock 69

Team Comparison

48.7MMH Power Index44
105.9Offensive Efficiency103.0
96.5Defensive Efficiency108.2
9.4Net Efficiency-5.2
-8.0Strength of Schedule0.5
6.8Last 10 Net Efficiency-0.7
67.0Tempo68.5
50.8%Effective FG%50.3%
17.5%Turnover Rate18.7%
31.5%Offensive Rebound %32.1%
31.4%Free Throw Rate28.6%
6.3Average Margin-3.6
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

SIU Edwardsville HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY50.4%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMSIU Edwardsville holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (48.7–44.0), offensive efficiency (105.9–103.0), defensive efficiency (96.5–108.2), net efficiency (9.4–-5.2).
Little Rock COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (0.5–-8.0), offensive rebounding (32.1–31.5).
Final
SIU Edwardsville logo
SIU Edwardsville
80—88
Little Rock logo
Little Rock
Little Rock by 8 • 73.1 estimated possessions

Team Stats

SIU EdwardsvilleTEAM STATLittle Rock
30-67FG34-59
45.0%FG%58.0%
9-283PT7-14
32.0%3PT%50.0%
11-13FT13-21
85.0%FT%62.0%
33Rebounds34
13Offensive Rebounds9
13Assists24
14Turnovers12
6Steals5
1Blocks5
21Fouls16

Player Box Score

SIU Edwardsville
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Ray'Sean TaylorGuard366-152-75-565200019
Shamar WrightGuard376-133-92-330100017
Desmond PolkGuard186-73-30-011000015
Damarco MinorG344-121-60-06110009
Terrance ThompsonForward303-60-02-39201008
Lamar WrightForward183-60-12-22110008
Brian Taylor IIG152-50-20-01300004
Arnas SakenisC60-20-00-02000000
Dorion StaplesF40-10-00-00000000
Jordan PickettG20-00-00-00010000
Little Rock
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
DeAntoni GordonForward258-101-12-450110019
KK RobinsonG387-131-33-41012210018
Jaylen Crocker-JohnsonF276-101-21-254120014
Jordan JeffersonGuard273-72-40-08010008
Cougar DowningG141-41-23-40000006
Creed WilliamsonForward101-10-01-31100003
Makhel MitchellForward181-40-00-01100002
Bradley DouglasG40-00-00-00100000

Advanced Game Stats

73.1Possessions73.1
109.4Offensive Efficiency120.4
120.4Defensive Efficiency109.4
-10.9Net Efficiency10.9
51.5%Effective FG%63.6%
54.7%True Shooting %63.8%
18.9%Turnover Rate16.7%
19.4%Free Throw Rate35.6%
41.8%3-Point Rate23.7%
0.93Assist / Turnover2.00
Game Summary
Little Rock won by 8 points. The game played at approximately 73.1 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Effective FG%.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.