Queens University logo

Queens University

21-14
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
27.8%Queens University
72.2%Kennesaw State
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADKennesaw State -8.4
PROJECTED TOTAL168.9
MODEL MONEYLINEKennesaw State -260
Kennesaw State logo

Kennesaw State

21-14
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreQueens University 80
Projected Total168.9
Projected ScoreKennesaw State 89

Team Comparison

51.7MMH Power Index55.7
118.4Offensive Efficiency113.6
117.0Defensive Efficiency104.3
1.4Net Efficiency9.3
0.1Strength of Schedule-2.8
1.5Last 10 Net Efficiency4.5
71.4Tempo72.9
56.6%Effective FG%52.2%
14.8%Turnover Rate16.3%
29.6%Offensive Rebound %35.7%
37.6%Free Throw Rate44.9%
0.9Average Margin6.8
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Kennesaw State HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY72.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMKennesaw State holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (55.7–51.7), defensive efficiency (104.3–117.0), net efficiency (9.3–1.4), recent form (4.5–1.5).
Queens University COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (118.4–113.6), strength of schedule (0.1–-2.8), shooting efficiency (56.6–52.2).
Final
Queens University logo
Queens University
77—80
Kennesaw State logo
Kennesaw State
Kennesaw State by 3 • 78.4 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Queens UniversityTEAM STATKennesaw State
30-69FG30-69
43.0%FG%43.0%
9-263PT8-26
35.0%3PT%31.0%
8-12FT12-17
67.0%FT%71.0%
38Rebounds41
12Offensive Rebounds13
10Assists10
16Turnovers14
9Steals7
2Blocks8
22Fouls16

Player Box Score

Queens University
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
BJ McLaurinForward257-173-72-360010019
Deyton AlburyG165-80-13-433200013
AJ McKeeGuard335-141-30-041200011
Jaxon PollardF254-51-20-07220009
Jacobi SebockGuard173-41-22-26010009
Logan ThreattG243-72-30-00210008
Bryce CashGuard212-40-01-34200005
Chris AshbyG251-91-80-01000003
Malcolm WilsonForward140-10-00-02011000
Kennesaw State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Terrell BurdenGuard3411-192-64-446030028
Simeon CottleG367-153-73-301200020
Demond RobinsonForward264-81-42-281130011
Quincy AdemokoyaGuard302-72-52-27110008
RJ JohnsonG163-60-11-25121007
Jusaun HoltG271-80-20-06001002
Rongie GordonForward141-40-00-24000002
Frankquon ShermanF81-10-00-23010002
Jamel KingForward90-10-10-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

78.4Possessions78.4
98.2Offensive Efficiency102.0
102.0Defensive Efficiency98.2
-3.8Net Efficiency3.8
50.0%Effective FG%49.3%
51.5%True Shooting %51.9%
20.3%Turnover Rate17.9%
17.4%Free Throw Rate24.6%
37.7%3-Point Rate37.7%
0.63Assist / Turnover0.71
Game Summary
Kennesaw State won by 3 points. The game played at approximately 78.4 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.