Air Force logo

Air Force

3-29
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
1.0%Air Force
99.0%Nevada
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADNevada -30.7
PROJECTED TOTAL145.2
MODEL MONEYLINENevada -9900
Nevada logo

Nevada

24-13
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreAir Force 57
Projected Total145.2
Projected ScoreNevada 88

Team Comparison

23MMH Power Index59.8
91.3Offensive Efficiency112.4
118.5Defensive Efficiency105.7
-27.2Net Efficiency6.7
6.2Strength of Schedule3.7
-33.5Last 10 Net Efficiency7.8
67.4Tempo67.7
49.0%Effective FG%50.2%
21.9%Turnover Rate14.8%
21.4%Offensive Rebound %31.9%
35.9%Free Throw Rate46.0%
-18.3Average Margin4.5
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Nevada HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY99.0%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
10–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMNevada holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (59.8–23.0), offensive efficiency (112.4–91.3), defensive efficiency (105.7–118.5), net efficiency (6.7–-27.2).
Air Force COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (6.2–3.7).
Final
Air Force logo
Air Force
54—67
Nevada logo
Nevada
Nevada by 13 • 58.6 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Air ForceTEAM STATNevada
19-51FG20-43
37.0%FG%47.0%
10-233PT7-15
43.0%3PT%47.0%
6-7FT20-29
86.0%FT%69.0%
28Rebounds30
9Offensive Rebounds8
13Assists15
13Turnovers10
5Steals4
3Blocks5
20Fouls14

Player Box Score

Air Force
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Ethan TaylorGuard395-164-100-151110014
Beau BeckerForward325-104-80-063010014
Rytis PetraitisF335-131-22-201110013
Byron BrownGuard202-30-02-23100006
Jeffrey MillsGuard352-61-20-01400005
Kellan BoylanF290-10-02-29130002
Luke KearneyF80-20-10-00200000
Chase BeasleyGuard40-00-00-00000000
Nevada
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Kenan BlackshearGuard317-131-27-1133120022
Jarod LucasGuard353-123-85-540000014
Nick DavidsonF314-51-13-5103000012
Tre ColemanForward313-61-20-23420007
K.J. HymesForward161-30-02-21013004
Hunter McIntoshGuard191-11-10-01000003
Tyler RolisonG80-00-03-42200003
Daniel FosterGuard201-20-00-00300002
Tylan PopeForward90-10-10-03000000

Advanced Game Stats

58.6Possessions58.6
92.2Offensive Efficiency114.3
114.3Defensive Efficiency92.2
-22.2Net Efficiency22.2
47.1%Effective FG%54.7%
49.7%True Shooting %59.0%
22.3%Turnover Rate17.0%
13.7%Free Throw Rate67.4%
45.1%3-Point Rate34.9%
1.00Assist / Turnover1.50
Game Summary
Nevada won by 13 points. The game played at approximately 58.6 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.