Bellarmine logo

Bellarmine

13-19
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
64.7%Bellarmine
35.3%North Alabama
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADBellarmine -2.6
PROJECTED TOTAL157.4
MODEL MONEYLINEBellarmine -183
North Alabama logo

North Alabama

9-21
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreBellarmine 80
Projected Total157.4
Projected ScoreNorth Alabama 77

Team Comparison

44.9MMH Power Index34.9
119.6Offensive Efficiency104.4
122.1Defensive Efficiency116.7
-2.5Net Efficiency-12.3
-2.8Strength of Schedule-1.2
0.3Last 10 Net Efficiency-16.3
66.9Tempo66.5
60.0%Effective FG%48.9%
15.3%Turnover Rate17.2%
22.7%Offensive Rebound %31.5%
35.3%Free Throw Rate39.1%
-1.7Average Margin-8.2
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Bellarmine HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY64.7%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMBellarmine holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (44.9–34.9), offensive efficiency (119.6–104.4), net efficiency (-2.5–-12.3), recent form (0.3–-16.3).
North Alabama COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (116.7–122.1), strength of schedule (-1.2–-2.8), offensive rebounding (31.5–22.7).
Final
Bellarmine logo
Bellarmine
53—69
North Alabama logo
North Alabama
North Alabama by 16 • 56.6 estimated possessions

Team Stats

BellarmineTEAM STATNorth Alabama
19-50FG21-53
38.0%FG%40.0%
6-243PT7-22
25.0%3PT%32.0%
9-14FT20-24
64.0%FT%83.0%
23Rebounds44
3Offensive Rebounds14
9Assists8
3Turnovers6
2Steals1
1Blocks1
14Fouls13

Player Box Score

Bellarmine
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Peter SuderG375-112-43-574100015
Langdon HattonCenter314-50-13-420000011
Ben JohnsonG403-101-53-511000010
Billy SmithG243-81-50-03100007
Garrett TiptonGuard352-102-70-05100006
Alec PfriemGuard282-60-20-01211004
Eli RobertsForward40-00-00-01000000
Zac JenningsGuard10-00-00-00000000
North Alabama
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jacari LaneG324-113-65-552000016
KJ JohnsonGuard293-90-36-924000012
Will SoucieGuard265-100-32-231000012
Dallas HowellF303-62-42-250110010
Tim Smith Jr.Forward202-72-44-460000010
Damian ForrestForward344-60-00-015100008
Josiah FulcherGuard220-20-11-23000001
Detalian BrownGuard40-20-10-00000000
Eoin NelsonCenter30-00-00-01000000

Advanced Game Stats

56.6Possessions56.6
93.6Offensive Efficiency121.9
121.9Defensive Efficiency93.6
-28.3Net Efficiency28.3
44.0%Effective FG%46.2%
46.8%True Shooting %53.6%
5.3%Turnover Rate10.6%
28.0%Free Throw Rate45.3%
48.0%3-Point Rate41.5%
3.00Assist / Turnover1.33
Game Summary
North Alabama won by 16 points. The game played at approximately 56.6 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.