Bellarmine logo

Bellarmine

13-19
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
17.9%Bellarmine
82.1%Central Arkansas
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADCentral Arkansas -11.9
PROJECTED TOTAL163.0
MODEL MONEYLINECentral Arkansas -459
Central Arkansas logo

Central Arkansas

22-12
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreBellarmine 76
Projected Total163.0
Projected ScoreCentral Arkansas 87

Team Comparison

44.9MMH Power Index54
119.6Offensive Efficiency113.9
122.1Defensive Efficiency105.2
-2.5Net Efficiency8.7
-2.8Strength of Schedule-3.9
0.3Last 10 Net Efficiency9.8
66.9Tempo71.0
60.0%Effective FG%54.3%
15.3%Turnover Rate15.3%
22.7%Offensive Rebound %29.6%
35.3%Free Throw Rate30.7%
-1.7Average Margin6.1
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Central Arkansas HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY82.1%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMCentral Arkansas holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (54.0–44.9), defensive efficiency (105.2–122.1), net efficiency (8.7–-2.5), recent form (9.8–0.3).
Bellarmine COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (119.6–113.9), strength of schedule (-2.8–-3.9), shooting efficiency (60.0–54.3).
Final
Bellarmine logo
Bellarmine
57—59
Central Arkansas logo
Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas by 2 • 60.7 estimated possessions

Team Stats

BellarmineTEAM STATCentral Arkansas
20-54FG23-53
37.0%FG%43.0%
7-233PT6-24
30.0%3PT%25.0%
10-14FT7-14
71.0%FT%50.0%
33Rebounds39
7Offensive Rebounds8
8Assists11
7Turnovers9
4Steals3
—Blocks3
15Fouls13

Player Box Score

Bellarmine
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Garrett TiptonGuard377-153-71-220200018
Peter SuderG374-101-33-453100012
Ben JohnsonG394-153-90-041000011
Langdon HattonCenter354-50-03-482100011
Alec PfriemGuard271-30-23-47100005
Billy SmithG210-50-20-02100000
Zac JenningsGuard30-10-00-00000000
Eli RobertsForward10-00-00-00000000
Central Arkansas
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Carl Daughtery Jr.G308-161-50-250100017
Tucker AndersonF354-93-62-441000013
Daniel SofieldGuard234-92-70-011100010
Elias CatoForward223-50-04-580010010
Johannes KirsipuuG323-100-40-15500006
Ubong-Abasi EtimC221-10-00-07301002
Masai OlowokereGuard160-00-01-21111001
Javion Guy-KingG100-20-10-05000000
Ibbe KlintmanGuard80-10-10-00000000
Caleb CarrF20-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

60.7Possessions60.7
93.9Offensive Efficiency97.2
97.2Defensive Efficiency93.9
-3.3Net Efficiency3.3
43.5%Effective FG%49.1%
47.0%True Shooting %49.5%
11.5%Turnover Rate14.8%
25.9%Free Throw Rate26.4%
42.6%3-Point Rate45.3%
1.14Assist / Turnover1.22
Game Summary
Central Arkansas won by 2 points. The game played at approximately 60.7 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Effective FG%, Turnover Rate.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.