Chattanooga logo

Chattanooga

13-19
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
19.4%Chattanooga
80.6%Mercer
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADMercer -10.5
PROJECTED TOTAL158.3
MODEL MONEYLINEMercer -415
Mercer logo

Mercer

19-13
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreChattanooga 74
Projected Total158.3
Projected ScoreMercer 84

Team Comparison

45.9MMH Power Index54.1
112.7Offensive Efficiency116.6
110.5Defensive Efficiency106.5
2.2Net Efficiency10.1
-4.4Strength of Schedule-4.4
-0.1Last 10 Net Efficiency1.2
68.1Tempo70.9
55.1%Effective FG%53.8%
14.1%Turnover Rate14.7%
23.5%Offensive Rebound %33.6%
29.2%Free Throw Rate38.9%
1.4Average Margin7.2
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Mercer HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY80.6%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMMercer holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (54.1–45.9), offensive efficiency (116.6–112.7), defensive efficiency (106.5–110.5), net efficiency (10.1–2.2).
Chattanooga COUNTERS WITHshooting efficiency (55.1–53.8), ball security (14.1–14.7).
Final
Chattanooga logo
Chattanooga
74—60
Mercer logo
Mercer
Chattanooga by 14 • 64.1 estimated possessions

Team Stats

ChattanoogaTEAM STATMercer
26-55FG22-65
47.0%FG%34.0%
5-203PT4-22
25.0%3PT%18.0%
17-21FT12-17
81.0%FT%71.0%
34Rebounds43
9Offensive Rebounds19
6Assists9
8Turnovers10
7Steals6
7Blocks1
12Fouls16

Player Box Score

Chattanooga
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Trey BonhamGuard3211-163-62-241210027
Honor HuffG354-81-46-731200015
Sam AlexisF285-120-30-181030010
Tyler MillinForward202-51-24-510001009
Jan ZidekForward121-50-23-41001005
Demetrius DavisForward252-30-10-04021004
Noah MelsonG180-20-02-21210002
Myles CheG141-20-10-02100002
Randy BradyF160-20-10-01000000
Mercer
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
David ThomasG257-140-32-332100016
Anthony BenardG334-91-32-231300011
Jake DavisF373-92-72-281000010
Jah QuinonesGuard291-100-36-109200008
Alex HoltForward173-60-00-010100006
Jalyn McCrearyForward132-60-00-01000004
Jalen CobbGuard231-81-50-03021003
Amanze NgumeziForward71-10-00-00100002
Robby CarmodyGuard130-10-10-00000000
Caleb HunterGuard30-10-00-00100000

Advanced Game Stats

64.1Possessions64.1
115.4Offensive Efficiency93.6
93.6Defensive Efficiency115.4
21.8Net Efficiency-21.8
51.8%Effective FG%36.9%
56.9%True Shooting %41.1%
12.5%Turnover Rate15.6%
38.2%Free Throw Rate26.2%
36.4%3-Point Rate33.8%
0.75Assist / Turnover0.90
Game Summary
Chattanooga won by 14 points. The game played at approximately 64.1 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.