Northeastern logo

Northeastern

8-23
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
35.2%Northeastern
64.8%North Carolina A&T
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADNorth Carolina A&T -5.3
PROJECTED TOTAL157.4
MODEL MONEYLINENorth Carolina A&T -184
North Carolina A&T logo

North Carolina A&T

11-19
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreNortheastern 76
Projected Total157.4
Projected ScoreNorth Carolina A&T 81

Team Comparison

40.9MMH Power Index41.8
107.1Offensive Efficiency107.4
115.7Defensive Efficiency111.4
-8.6Net Efficiency-4.0
2.7Strength of Schedule-1.5
-14.0Last 10 Net Efficiency-11.2
69.9Tempo69.9
52.7%Effective FG%51.5%
16.4%Turnover Rate18.4%
27.0%Offensive Rebound %31.7%
29.9%Free Throw Rate46.7%
-6.0Average Margin-2.8
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

North Carolina A&T HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY64.8%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–3
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMNorth Carolina A&T holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (41.8–40.9), offensive efficiency (107.4–107.1), defensive efficiency (111.4–115.7), net efficiency (-4.0–-8.6).
Northeastern COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (2.7–-1.5), shooting efficiency (52.7–51.5), ball security (16.4–18.4).
Final
Northeastern logo
Northeastern
65—72
North Carolina A&T logo
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina A&T by 7 • 66.5 estimated possessions

Team Stats

NortheasternTEAM STATNorth Carolina A&T
27-62FG19-44
44.0%FG%43.0%
2-183PT5-11
11.0%3PT%45.0%
9-12FT29-32
75.0%FT%91.0%
37Rebounds27
13Offensive Rebounds3
6Assists10
13Turnovers9
5Steals8
3Blocks3
21Fouls14

Player Box Score

Northeastern
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Chris DohertyForward3510-181-22-273120023
Rashad KingG334-50-13-562200011
Harold WoodsG265-90-10-140010010
Masai TroutmanG204-61-11-120000010
Luka SakotaGuard341-130-83-35110005
Bryce JohnsonNot Available122-30-10-03010004
Jared TurnerF141-30-20-03000002
Joe PridgenGuard110-50-20-01000000
JB FrankelG70-00-00-00000000
Alexander NwaghaForward50-00-00-00000000
William KermouryG30-00-00-00000000
North Carolina A&T
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Landon GlasperGuard388-174-615-1533100035
Camian ShellG372-60-18-811100012
Jalal McKieG243-61-14-432200011
Evan JoynerForward113-30-01-32001007
Nikos ChitikoudisF221-30-01-23111003
Jason MurphyCenter211-20-00-05121002
Jeremy RobinsonForward111-30-00-03000002
Uchenna Kellman-NicholesG360-40-30-03210000

Advanced Game Stats

66.5Possessions66.5
97.7Offensive Efficiency108.3
108.3Defensive Efficiency97.7
-10.5Net Efficiency10.5
45.2%Effective FG%48.9%
48.0%True Shooting %60.8%
19.2%Turnover Rate13.8%
19.4%Free Throw Rate72.7%
29.0%3-Point Rate25.0%
0.46Assist / Turnover1.11
Game Summary
North Carolina A&T won by 7 points. The game played at approximately 66.5 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, True Shooting %.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.