Seattle U logo

Seattle U

21-14
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
18.6%Seattle U
81.4%Stephen F. Austin
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADStephen F. Austin -10.2
PROJECTED TOTAL141.2
MODEL MONEYLINEStephen F. Austin -438
Stephen F. Austin logo

Stephen F. Austin

28-6
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreSeattle U 66
Projected Total141.2
Projected ScoreStephen F. Austin 76

Team Comparison

51.4MMH Power Index60.1
103.9Offensive Efficiency114.3
96.9Defensive Efficiency99.4
7.0Net Efficiency14.9
-1.7Strength of Schedule-1.8
4.1Last 10 Net Efficiency4.7
69.4Tempo67.0
50.8%Effective FG%52.2%
16.6%Turnover Rate13.9%
25.1%Offensive Rebound %34.3%
35.2%Free Throw Rate30.3%
4.9Average Margin10.0
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Stephen F. Austin HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY81.4%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–3
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMStephen F. Austin holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (60.1–51.4), offensive efficiency (114.3–103.9), net efficiency (14.9–7.0), recent form (4.7–4.1).
Seattle U COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (96.9–99.4), strength of schedule (-1.7–-1.8), free throw rate (35.2–30.3).
Final
Seattle U logo
Seattle U
84—89
Stephen F. Austin logo
Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin by 5 • 79.3 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Seattle UTEAM STATStephen F. Austin
25-59FG26-59
42.0%FG%44.0%
7-173PT6-19
41.0%3PT%32.0%
27-39FT31-42
69.0%FT%74.0%
34Rebounds47
11Offensive Rebounds15
13Assists15
12Turnovers16
8Steals6
1Blocks1
28Fouls27

Player Box Score

Seattle U
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Alex SchumacherGuard415-161-213-1537100024
Brandton ChatfieldForward375-100-06-8120110016
John ChristofilisG336-114-80-011000016
Kobe WilliamsonForward365-111-42-232100013
Seyi ReileyForward171-40-04-75100006
Paris DawsonGuard321-50-22-45240004
Matthew LevisGuard131-11-10-01010003
Vasja PandzaGuard101-10-00-31000002
Viktor RajkovicForward60-00-00-01000000
Stephen F. Austin
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Nana Antwi-BoasiakoForward367-160-52-381310016
Jalil BeaubrunForward223-62-38-12101000016
Matt HaymanG246-112-20-090000014
AJ CajusteGuard364-71-24-713000013
Frank StaineGuard262-41-35-641000010
Latrell JossellGuard251-60-38-823100010
Chrishawn ChristmasG172-50-12-45220006
Sadaidriene HallForward101-20-02-21200004
Clayton SouthwickForward150-10-00-04100000
Juhlawnei StoneForward60-10-00-00000000
Kimahri WilsonGuard50-00-00-00000000
Myles JenkinsGuard30-00-00-02100000

Advanced Game Stats

79.3Possessions79.3
105.9Offensive Efficiency112.2
112.2Defensive Efficiency105.9
-6.3Net Efficiency6.3
48.3%Effective FG%49.2%
54.2%True Shooting %56.4%
15.3%Turnover Rate20.0%
66.1%Free Throw Rate71.2%
28.8%3-Point Rate32.2%
1.08Assist / Turnover0.94
Game Summary
Stephen F. Austin won by 5 points. The game played at approximately 79.3 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.