UNLV logo

UNLV

18-16
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
31.0%UNLV
69.0%Colorado State
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADColorado State -6.2
PROJECTED TOTAL154.9
MODEL MONEYLINEColorado State -223
Colorado State logo

Colorado State

21-13
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreUNLV 74
Projected Total154.9
Projected ScoreColorado State 81

Team Comparison

52.8MMH Power Index55.4
111.0Offensive Efficiency117.1
109.6Defensive Efficiency109.9
1.4Net Efficiency7.2
2.7Strength of Schedule0.4
1.1Last 10 Net Efficiency4.3
71.4Tempo64.7
53.7%Effective FG%58.6%
17.2%Turnover Rate18.3%
30.8%Offensive Rebound %29.2%
41.6%Free Throw Rate41.2%
1.0Average Margin4.6
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Colorado State HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY69.0%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMColorado State holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (55.4–52.8), offensive efficiency (117.1–111.0), net efficiency (7.2–1.4), recent form (4.3–1.1).
UNLV COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (109.6–109.9), strength of schedule (2.7–0.4), ball security (17.2–18.3).
Final
UNLV logo
UNLV
75—78
Colorado State logo
Colorado State
Colorado State by 3 • 65.4 estimated possessions

Team Stats

UNLVTEAM STATColorado State
29-57FG27-55
51.0%FG%49.0%
5-153PT10-28
33.0%3PT%36.0%
12-13FT14-16
92.0%FT%88.0%
31Rebounds25
9Offensive Rebounds6
16Assists21
11Turnovers9
2Steals10
3Blocks2
14Fouls11

Player Box Score

UNLV
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Keylan BooneForward338-171-44-481020021
Kalib BooneForward305-80-04-453110014
Dedan Thomas Jr.G355-81-20-048000011
Rob Whaley Jr.F173-40-04-501000010
Luis RodriguezGuard344-80-10-07200008
Jackie Johnson IIIGuard193-82-50-02000008
Justin WebsterGuard301-41-30-02010003
Brooklyn HicksG20-00-00-00100000
Colorado State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Nique CliffordGuard287-83-34-474100021
Isaiah StevensGuard386-144-82-367100018
Joel ScottForward297-90-10-031100014
Patrick CartierForward242-71-55-505300010
Josiah StrongGuard293-61-31-22110008
Jalen LakeGuard221-51-32-21110005
Rashaan MbembaF31-10-00-00001002
Joe PalmerGuard200-50-50-03221000
Tavi JacksonG50-00-00-00000000
Kyan EvansG20-00-00-01000000

Advanced Game Stats

65.4Possessions65.4
114.7Offensive Efficiency119.3
119.3Defensive Efficiency114.7
-4.6Net Efficiency4.6
55.3%Effective FG%58.2%
59.4%True Shooting %62.3%
16.9%Turnover Rate13.7%
22.8%Free Throw Rate29.1%
26.3%3-Point Rate50.9%
1.45Assist / Turnover2.33
Game Summary
Colorado State won by 3 points. The game played at approximately 65.4 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.