Bellarmine logo

Bellarmine

13-19
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
37.0%Bellarmine
63.0%Eastern Kentucky
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADEastern Kentucky -4.8
PROJECTED TOTAL167.1
MODEL MONEYLINEEastern Kentucky -170
Eastern Kentucky logo

Eastern Kentucky

11-21
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreBellarmine 81
Projected Total167.1
Projected ScoreEastern Kentucky 86

Team Comparison

44.9MMH Power Index45.1
119.6Offensive Efficiency113.3
122.1Defensive Efficiency115.5
-2.5Net Efficiency-2.2
-2.8Strength of Schedule-1.1
0.3Last 10 Net Efficiency-6.7
66.9Tempo70.9
60.0%Effective FG%52.9%
15.3%Turnover Rate16.6%
22.7%Offensive Rebound %33.6%
35.3%Free Throw Rate31.7%
-1.7Average Margin-1.6
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Eastern Kentucky HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY63.0%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMEastern Kentucky holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (45.1–44.9), defensive efficiency (115.5–122.1), net efficiency (-2.2–-2.5), strength of schedule (-1.1–-2.8).
Bellarmine COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (119.6–113.3), recent form (0.3–-6.7), shooting efficiency (60.0–52.9).
Final
Bellarmine logo
Bellarmine
70—82
Eastern Kentucky logo
Eastern Kentucky
Eastern Kentucky by 12 • 66.9 estimated possessions

Team Stats

BellarmineTEAM STATEastern Kentucky
28-66FG29-57
42.0%FG%51.0%
11-293PT7-17
38.0%3PT%41.0%
3-7FT17-26
43.0%FT%65.0%
35Rebounds37
13Offensive Rebounds10
14Assists9
10Turnovers8
6Steals4
1Blocks3
18Fouls8

Player Box Score

Bellarmine
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Bash WielandGuard349-132-30-052000020
Ben JohnsonG386-155-91-141200018
Langdon HattonCenter345-112-40-0113000012
Garrett TiptonGuard344-121-61-232310010
Peter SuderG382-70-31-42610005
Billy SmithG161-61-40-01000003
Zac JenningsGuard61-20-00-03000002
Eastern Kentucky
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Devontae BlantonForward329-132-34-831100024
Leland WalkerG326-150-39-1033210021
Isaiah CozartForward344-90-01-213002009
Tayshawn ComerG284-81-30-13200009
Michael MorenoForward343-72-60-06200008
Collin CooperGuard223-32-20-03010008
Turner ButtryG70-00-03-31100003
John UkomaduForward90-10-00-23000000
Montavious MyrickF20-10-00-01000000

Advanced Game Stats

66.9Possessions66.9
104.6Offensive Efficiency122.6
122.6Defensive Efficiency104.6
-17.9Net Efficiency17.9
50.8%Effective FG%57.0%
50.5%True Shooting %59.1%
15.1%Turnover Rate11.9%
10.6%Free Throw Rate45.6%
43.9%3-Point Rate29.8%
1.40Assist / Turnover1.13
Game Summary
Eastern Kentucky won by 12 points. The game played at approximately 66.9 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.