Fairfield logo

Fairfield

21-13
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
66.7%Fairfield
33.3%Manhattan
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADFairfield -4.3
PROJECTED TOTAL151.2
MODEL MONEYLINEFairfield -200
Manhattan logo

Manhattan

12-20
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreFairfield 78
Projected Total151.2
Projected ScoreManhattan 73

Team Comparison

50.1MMH Power Index39.3
109.6Offensive Efficiency107.1
105.4Defensive Efficiency114.2
4.2Net Efficiency-7.1
-3.4Strength of Schedule-3.6
3.3Last 10 Net Efficiency-3.5
67.8Tempo69.1
49.1%Effective FG%48.5%
15.0%Turnover Rate15.4%
36.0%Offensive Rebound %29.8%
28.4%Free Throw Rate34.8%
2.8Average Margin-4.9
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Fairfield HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY66.7%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
10–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMFairfield holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (50.1–39.3), offensive efficiency (109.6–107.1), defensive efficiency (105.4–114.2), net efficiency (4.2–-7.1).
Manhattan COUNTERS WITHfree throw rate (34.8–28.4).
Final
Fairfield logo
Fairfield
82—75
Manhattan logo
Manhattan
Fairfield by 7 • 69.3 estimated possessions

Team Stats

FairfieldTEAM STATManhattan
30-69FG29-64
43.0%FG%45.0%
15-273PT12-34
56.0%3PT%35.0%
7-9FT5-7
78.0%FT%71.0%
38Rebounds38
13Offensive Rebounds11
21Assists14
8Turnovers14
11Steals4
3Blocks5
12Fouls11

Player Box Score

Fairfield
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Caleb FieldsGuard388-145-84-463100025
Jalen LeachNot Available359-184-71-114500023
Brycen GoodineGuard255-93-50-052110013
Peyton SmithF293-91-20-09122007
Jasper FloydG271-61-12-24820005
Birima SeckForward112-20-00-23000004
Jack BrownForward121-41-10-03000003
James Johns Jr.Guard231-70-30-05300002
Manhattan
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Shaquil BenderG348-213-122-330000021
Daniel Perez-RouzanF336-100-01-281010013
Perry CowanGuard114-54-50-030000012
Jaden WinstonG314-72-40-004100010
Seydou TraoreG363-111-52-212313009
Logan PadgettGuard263-31-10-06421007
Briggs McClainGuard151-31-30-03100003
Rokas JocysGuard90-30-30-01000000
Xinyi LiF50-10-10-02100000

Advanced Game Stats

69.3Possessions69.3
118.3Offensive Efficiency108.2
108.2Defensive Efficiency118.3
10.1Net Efficiency-10.1
54.3%Effective FG%54.7%
56.0%True Shooting %55.7%
11.7%Turnover Rate19.9%
13.0%Free Throw Rate10.9%
39.1%3-Point Rate53.1%
2.63Assist / Turnover1.00
Game Summary
Fairfield won by 7 points. The game played at approximately 69.3 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.