Stonehill logo

Stonehill

12-21
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
9.4%Stonehill
90.6%Merrimack
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADMerrimack -14.0
PROJECTED TOTAL133.4
MODEL MONEYLINEMerrimack -964
Merrimack logo

Merrimack

23-11
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreStonehill 60
Projected Total133.4
Projected ScoreMerrimack 74

Team Comparison

37.9MMH Power Index53.7
97.5Offensive Efficiency106.4
100.7Defensive Efficiency103.2
-3.2Net Efficiency3.2
-5.4Strength of Schedule0.7
-3.4Last 10 Net Efficiency12.9
68.1Tempo64.4
48.0%Effective FG%49.3%
19.1%Turnover Rate14.8%
28.4%Offensive Rebound %24.7%
29.2%Free Throw Rate39.5%
-2.2Average Margin2.1
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Merrimack HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY90.6%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMMerrimack holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (53.7–37.9), offensive efficiency (106.4–97.5), net efficiency (3.2–-3.2), strength of schedule (0.7–-5.4).
Stonehill COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (100.7–103.2), offensive rebounding (28.4–24.7).
Final
Stonehill logo
Stonehill
47—63
Merrimack logo
Merrimack
Merrimack by 16 • 68.5 estimated possessions

Team Stats

StonehillTEAM STATMerrimack
18-52FG20-59
35.0%FG%34.0%
6-303PT11-41
20.0%3PT%27.0%
5-7FT12-14
71.0%FT%86.0%
42Rebounds32
9Offensive Rebounds7
11Assists17
22Turnovers10
9Steals12
2Blocks4
14Fouls10

Player Box Score

Stonehill
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Max ZegarowskiForward403-101-62-29521009
Todd BrognaF184-51-20-01010009
Tony FelderGuard333-122-110-08310008
Louie Semona IIIF133-61-20-04020007
Pano PavlidisForward253-70-00-05111006
Jackson BenigniG321-81-72-35120005
Austin AbramsGuard121-10-00-01100002
Thatcher StoneG160-20-11-27000001
Nathan McGillGuard110-10-10-00000000
Merrimack
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Devon SavageGuard264-154-152-231300014
Jordan DerkackG373-110-86-6811310012
Samba DialloForward304-63-30-0101100011
Jordan McKoyGuard243-83-80-02020009
Jacob O'ConnellForward233-40-10-02012006
Adam ClarkG301-80-22-22320004
Bryan EtumnuF171-20-02-42000004
Jaylen StinsonG131-51-40-01101003

Advanced Game Stats

68.5Possessions68.5
68.6Offensive Efficiency92.0
92.0Defensive Efficiency68.6
-23.4Net Efficiency23.4
40.4%Effective FG%43.2%
42.5%True Shooting %48.0%
32.2%Turnover Rate14.6%
13.5%Free Throw Rate23.7%
57.7%3-Point Rate69.5%
0.50Assist / Turnover1.70
Game Summary
Merrimack won by 16 points. The game played at approximately 68.5 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.