St. Bonaventure logo

St. Bonaventure

17-17
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
43.2%St. Bonaventure
56.8%Duquesne
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADDuquesne -3.3
PROJECTED TOTAL154.7
MODEL MONEYLINEDuquesne -131
Duquesne logo

Duquesne

18-15
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreSt. Bonaventure 76
Projected Total154.7
Projected ScoreDuquesne 79

Team Comparison

52.8MMH Power Index50.7
112.4Offensive Efficiency110.6
109.6Defensive Efficiency106.2
2.8Net Efficiency4.4
1.9Strength of Schedule0.6
-0.7Last 10 Net Efficiency-5.9
67.9Tempo70.8
52.9%Effective FG%53.4%
16.8%Turnover Rate17.7%
34.5%Offensive Rebound %30.6%
30.8%Free Throw Rate38.2%
1.9Average Margin3.1
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

St. Bonaventure HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY56.8%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMSt. Bonaventure holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (52.8–50.7), offensive efficiency (112.4–110.6), strength of schedule (1.9–0.6), recent form (-0.7–-5.9).
Duquesne COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (106.2–109.6), net efficiency (4.4–2.8), shooting efficiency (53.4–52.9).
Final
St. Bonaventure logo
St. Bonaventure
50—54
Duquesne logo
Duquesne
Duquesne by 4 • 66.9 estimated possessions

Team Stats

St. BonaventureTEAM STATDuquesne
16-59FG15-49
27.0%FG%31.0%
2-133PT7-21
15.0%3PT%33.0%
16-24FT17-30
67.0%FT%57.0%
44Rebounds39
19Offensive Rebounds12
4Assists11
16Turnovers15
9Steals10
3Blocks8
23Fouls17

Player Box Score

St. Bonaventure
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Charles PrideGuard376-110-12-241300014
Yann FarellF283-82-54-780200012
Chad VenningForward282-70-02-54102006
Moses FlowersGuard272-90-52-27110006
Barry EvansF193-50-10-04021006
Kyrell LucGuard270-90-04-65000004
Daryl Banks IIIGuard290-90-12-23110002
Noel BrownCenter50-10-00-01000000
Duquesne
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jimmy Clark IIIGuard302-92-53-61332009
Fousseyni DrameForward202-51-23-67010008
Jake DiMicheleG262-61-42-24132007
Kareem RozierG242-21-12-43201007
Tre WilliamsForward251-40-14-68001006
Matúš HronskýF232-92-60-04411006
David DixonF222-50-02-47021006
Dusan MahorcicForward72-30-00-02000004
Jakub NecasF180-40-21-22100001
Chabi BarreF50-20-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

66.9Possessions66.9
74.7Offensive Efficiency80.7
80.7Defensive Efficiency74.7
-6.0Net Efficiency6.0
28.8%Effective FG%37.8%
35.5%True Shooting %42.7%
23.7%Turnover Rate22.6%
40.7%Free Throw Rate61.2%
22.0%3-Point Rate42.9%
0.25Assist / Turnover0.73
Game Summary
Duquesne won by 4 points. The game played at approximately 66.9 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, Effective FG%.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.