Missouri logo

Missouri

20-13
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
35.5%Missouri
64.5%Texas A&M
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADTexas A&M -5.1
PROJECTED TOTAL158.1
MODEL MONEYLINETexas A&M -182
Texas A&M logo

Texas A&M

20-12
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreMissouri 76
Projected Total158.1
Projected ScoreTexas A&M 82

Team Comparison

57.2MMH Power Index58
115.1Offensive Efficiency116.1
109.7Defensive Efficiency108.4
5.4Net Efficiency7.7
5.0Strength of Schedule4.8
-5.2Last 10 Net Efficiency-7.2
68.8Tempo69.1
55.2%Effective FG%53.5%
17.8%Turnover Rate14.8%
34.8%Offensive Rebound %31.7%
43.1%Free Throw Rate37.5%
3.8Average Margin5.3
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Texas A&M HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY64.5%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMTexas A&M holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (58.0–57.2), offensive efficiency (116.1–115.1), defensive efficiency (108.4–109.7), net efficiency (7.7–5.4).
Missouri COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (5.0–4.8), recent form (-5.2–-7.2), shooting efficiency (55.2–53.5).
Final
Missouri logo
Missouri
57—63
Texas A&M logo
Texas A&M
Texas A&M by 6 • 64.7 estimated possessions

Team Stats

MissouriTEAM STATTexas A&M
21-54FG15-52
39.0%FG%29.0%
8-293PT6-27
28.0%3PT%22.0%
7-10FT27-37
70.0%FT%73.0%
35Rebounds41
8Offensive Rebounds15
14Assists12
15Turnovers9
4Steals7
3Blocks1
26Fouls16

Player Box Score

Missouri
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Sean East IIGuard346-112-43-325100017
Tamar BatesGuard287-161-41-152000016
Nick HonorGuard292-92-82-20100008
Noah CarterForward163-61-31-26200008
Jordan ButlerF241-21-20-05011003
Curt LewisG121-31-30-26110003
Connor VanoverCenter91-10-00-03001002
Jesus Carralero MartinForward290-20-20-05300000
Anthony Robinson IIG110-40-30-00011000
Aidan ShawF60-00-00-01000000
Trent PierceG20-00-00-00000000
Texas A&M
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Wade Taylor IVGuard355-133-96-663100019
Tyrece RadfordGuard293-81-44-772000011
Andersson GarciaForward292-40-17-870110011
Henry Coleman IIIForward261-50-08-1252200010
Hayden HefnerGuard171-41-31-22210004
Solomon WashingtonF261-70-11-28110003
Jace CarterNot Available241-71-70-02200003
Wildens LevequeForward71-20-00-01000002
Eli LawrenceGuard70-20-20-01010000

Advanced Game Stats

64.7Possessions64.7
88.1Offensive Efficiency97.4
97.4Defensive Efficiency88.1
-9.3Net Efficiency9.3
46.3%Effective FG%34.6%
48.5%True Shooting %45.3%
22.8%Turnover Rate14.2%
18.5%Free Throw Rate71.2%
53.7%3-Point Rate51.9%
0.93Assist / Turnover1.33
Game Summary
Texas A&M won by 6 points. The game played at approximately 64.7 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, Effective FG%.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.