Central Arkansas logo

Central Arkansas

22-12
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
43.7%Central Arkansas
56.3%Queens University
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADQueens University -1.1
PROJECTED TOTAL166.7
MODEL MONEYLINEQueens University -129
Queens University logo

Queens University

21-14
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreCentral Arkansas 83
Projected Total166.7
Projected ScoreQueens University 84

Team Comparison

54MMH Power Index51.7
113.9Offensive Efficiency118.4
105.2Defensive Efficiency117.0
8.7Net Efficiency1.4
-3.9Strength of Schedule0.1
9.8Last 10 Net Efficiency1.5
71.0Tempo71.4
54.3%Effective FG%56.6%
15.3%Turnover Rate14.8%
29.6%Offensive Rebound %29.6%
30.7%Free Throw Rate37.6%
6.1Average Margin0.9
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

EVEN MATCHUP

WIN PROBABILITY56.3%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
5–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMNo clear statistical separation
Final
Central Arkansas logo
Central Arkansas
79—96
Queens University logo
Queens University
Queens University by 17 • 82.2 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Central ArkansasTEAM STATQueens University
28-66FG34-67
42.0%FG%51.0%
6-183PT10-27
33.0%3PT%37.0%
17-23FT18-24
74.0%FT%75.0%
36Rebounds38
12Offensive Rebounds10
10Assists14
17Turnovers14
12Steals13
—Blocks5
21Fouls18

Player Box Score

Central Arkansas
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Masai OlowokereGuard366-102-42-234000016
Elias CatoForward237-151-11-180100016
Tucker AndersonF335-92-41-251400013
Daniel SofieldGuard243-81-44-412100011
Javion Guy-KingG252-60-04-62020008
Ibbe KlintmanGuard112-40-12-35110006
Carl Daughtery Jr.G152-70-21-31010005
Ubong-Abasi EtimC161-40-00-06020002
Johannes KirsipuuG140-20-12-21200002
Caleb CarrForward10-00-00-00000000
Tucker BowmanGuard10-10-10-00000000
Brendan SimmonsGuard10-00-00-01000000
Queens University
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
AJ McKeeGuard3111-212-64-412500028
Deyton AlburyG283-71-211-1266200018
Chris AshbyG206-95-80-010000017
Bryce CashGuard316-90-00-083200012
Jacobi SebockGuard182-31-22-39110007
BJ McLaurinForward232-90-61-43110005
Jaxon PollardF172-51-20-04000005
Logan ThreattG71-10-00-10010002
Kobe GeorgeGuard21-20-10-00000002
Malcolm WilsonForward150-00-00-01005000
Kalib MathewsGuard70-10-00-02110000
Luke KrawczykF10-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

82.2Possessions82.2
96.1Offensive Efficiency116.8
116.8Defensive Efficiency96.1
-20.7Net Efficiency20.7
47.0%Effective FG%58.2%
51.3%True Shooting %61.2%
20.8%Turnover Rate17.0%
34.8%Free Throw Rate35.8%
27.3%3-Point Rate40.3%
0.59Assist / Turnover1.00
Game Summary
Queens University won by 17 points. The game played at approximately 82.2 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.