Northern Colorado logo

Northern Colorado

20-12
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
41.3%Northern Colorado
58.7%Eastern Washington
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADEastern Washington -1.4
PROJECTED TOTAL162.0
MODEL MONEYLINEEastern Washington -142
Eastern Washington logo

Eastern Washington

14-19
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreNorthern Colorado 80
Projected Total162.0
Projected ScoreEastern Washington 82

Team Comparison

53.7MMH Power Index52.3
116.0Offensive Efficiency112.2
107.6Defensive Efficiency113.5
8.4Net Efficiency-1.3
-4.3Strength of Schedule1.8
10.8Last 10 Net Efficiency12.0
71.1Tempo69.6
56.9%Effective FG%54.1%
15.3%Turnover Rate17.6%
27.9%Offensive Rebound %30.6%
27.8%Free Throw Rate36.3%
6.0Average Margin-0.9
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Northern Colorado HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY58.7%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMNorthern Colorado holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (53.7–52.3), offensive efficiency (116.0–112.2), defensive efficiency (107.6–113.5), net efficiency (8.4–-1.3).
Eastern Washington COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (1.8–-4.3), recent form (12.0–10.8), offensive rebounding (30.6–27.9).
Final
Northern Colorado logo
Northern Colorado
74—77
Eastern Washington logo
Eastern Washington
Eastern Washington by 3 • 71.4 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Northern ColoradoTEAM STATEastern Washington
29-62FG28-59
47.0%FG%47.0%
9-273PT6-26
33.0%3PT%23.0%
7-12FT15-19
58.0%FT%79.0%
34Rebounds34
8Offensive Rebounds7
11Assists15
13Turnovers9
7Steals4
—Blocks6
20Fouls13

Player Box Score

Northern Colorado
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jaron RillieGuard3810-173-83-314100026
Saint ThomasForward307-154-102-3102100020
Brock WisneF224-70-01-25000009
Dejour ReavesG244-110-20-04310008
Zach BlochG283-51-30-01010007
Riley AbercrombieForward291-51-31-25020004
Theo HughesCenter180-00-00-04100000
Langston ReynoldsG80-20-10-20110000
Connor CreechGuard30-00-00-00000000
Eastern Washington
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Dane ErikstrupForward205-130-46-631020016
Casey JonesG304-111-44-671100013
LeJuan WattsG236-80-00-041110012
Ethan PriceForward285-71-30-154010011
Jake KymanGuard273-62-53-440000011
Cedric CowardGuard252-81-62-24112007
Mason WilliamsG122-31-20-00000005
Ellis MagnusonGuard271-30-20-05610002
Sebastian HartmannF80-00-00-00100000

Advanced Game Stats

71.4Possessions71.4
103.6Offensive Efficiency107.8
107.8Defensive Efficiency103.6
-4.2Net Efficiency4.2
54.0%Effective FG%52.5%
54.7%True Shooting %56.6%
17.9%Turnover Rate12.9%
19.4%Free Throw Rate32.2%
43.5%3-Point Rate44.1%
0.85Assist / Turnover1.67
Game Summary
Eastern Washington won by 3 points. The game played at approximately 71.4 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, Turnover Rate.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.