Rider logo

Rider

4-25
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
11.8%Rider
88.2%Mount St. Mary's
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADMount St. Mary's -14.3
PROJECTED TOTAL138.1
MODEL MONEYLINEMount St. Mary's -747
Mount St. Mary's logo

Mount St. Mary's

15-17
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreRider 62
Projected Total138.1
Projected ScoreMount St. Mary's 76

Team Comparison

29.1MMH Power Index42.6
96.3Offensive Efficiency100.2
115.3Defensive Efficiency103.2
-19.0Net Efficiency-3.0
-0.9Strength of Schedule-3.1
-17.7Last 10 Net Efficiency6.4
65.9Tempo67.9
43.4%Effective FG%51.0%
17.1%Turnover Rate22.4%
32.8%Offensive Rebound %32.1%
31.5%Free Throw Rate33.3%
-12.6Average Margin-2.1
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Mount St. Mary's HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY88.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–3
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMMount St. Mary's holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (42.6–29.1), offensive efficiency (100.2–96.3), defensive efficiency (103.2–115.3), net efficiency (-3.0–-19.0).
Rider COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (-0.9–-3.1), ball security (17.1–22.4), offensive rebounding (32.8–32.1).
Final
Rider logo
Rider
66—62
Mount St. Mary's logo
Mount St. Mary's
Rider by 4 • 63.4 estimated possessions

Team Stats

RiderTEAM STATMount St. Mary's
23-55FG24-55
42.0%FG%44.0%
3-143PT4-18
21.0%3PT%22.0%
17-17FT10-14
100.0%FT%71.0%
33Rebounds31
10Offensive Rebounds10
11Assists8
11Turnovers11
6Steals7
4Blocks2
13Fouls15

Player Box Score

Rider
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Mervin JamesForward377-140-212-1272100026
Allen PowellGuard365-141-40-015100011
T.J. Weeks Jr.Guard354-142-70-091100010
Tariq IngrahamF352-40-04-47014008
Corey McKeithanGuard383-50-10-04310006
Jeffrey Langston Jr.Forward52-40-01-12000005
Ruben Rodriguez Jr.G60-00-00-01000000
DJ DudleyGuard50-00-00-01000000
Anthony McCallG30-00-00-01010000
Mount St. Mary's
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Dakota LeffewGuard397-151-62-444210017
Dola AdebayoF277-91-11-172110016
Ronald JessamyF124-60-02-341300010
De'Shayne MontgomeryG302-80-25-68000009
Jedy CordiliaForward242-30-00-02000004
Joshua Aaron ReavesG241-71-40-00000003
Dallas HobbsG191-31-30-02100003
George TinsleyForward220-30-20-02010000
Frantisek BartonForward30-10-00-01000000

Advanced Game Stats

63.4Possessions63.4
104.1Offensive Efficiency97.8
97.8Defensive Efficiency104.1
6.3Net Efficiency-6.3
44.5%Effective FG%47.3%
52.3%True Shooting %50.3%
17.2%Turnover Rate17.6%
30.9%Free Throw Rate25.5%
25.5%3-Point Rate32.7%
1.00Assist / Turnover0.73
Game Summary
Rider won by 4 points. The game played at approximately 63.4 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.