Loyola Marymount logo

Loyola Marymount

15-17
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
5.6%Loyola Marymount
94.4%Saint Mary's
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADSaint Mary's -18.6
PROJECTED TOTAL144.7
MODEL MONEYLINESaint Mary's -1686
Saint Mary's logo

Saint Mary's

27-6
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreLoyola Marymount 63
Projected Total144.7
Projected ScoreSaint Mary's 82

Team Comparison

49.9MMH Power Index70.7
107.0Offensive Efficiency116.7
103.8Defensive Efficiency97.4
3.2Net Efficiency19.3
0.5Strength of Schedule3.0
-1.2Last 10 Net Efficiency18.6
69.4Tempo66.3
52.8%Effective FG%53.1%
17.2%Turnover Rate16.6%
27.3%Offensive Rebound %37.4%
32.1%Free Throw Rate36.8%
2.2Average Margin12.8
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Saint Mary's HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY94.4%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
11–0
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMSaint Mary's holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (70.7–49.9), offensive efficiency (116.7–107.0), defensive efficiency (97.4–103.8), net efficiency (19.3–3.2).
Final
Loyola Marymount logo
Loyola Marymount
65—70
Saint Mary's logo
Saint Mary's
Saint Mary's by 5 • 59.7 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Loyola MarymountTEAM STATSaint Mary's
27-52FG23-54
52.0%FG%43.0%
8-183PT6-21
44.0%3PT%29.0%
3-4FT18-20
75.0%FT%90.0%
31Rebounds26
6Offensive Rebounds8
13Assists13
12Turnovers4
—Steals5
1Blocks2
15Fouls13

Player Box Score

Loyola Marymount
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Keli LeaupepeForward366-153-60-062000015
Will JohnstonG286-93-40-012000015
Justin WrightG206-70-02-231000014
Justice HillGuard234-70-20-04500008
Dominick HarrisG342-91-41-21100006
Alex MerkviladzeForward321-21-20-05100003
Lars ThiemannCenter181-20-00-04101002
Michael GrahamForward91-10-00-02000002
Saint Mary's
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Augustas MarciulionisGuard408-180-39-1017100025
Joshua JeffersonF306-102-31-241000015
Alex DucasGuard304-83-50-062200011
Aidan MahaneyG312-91-64-41000009
Mitchell SaxenCenter223-50-02-26111008
Luke BarrettForward130-30-32-21200002
Chris HowellG130-10-10-01001000
Mason ForbesForward110-00-00-01010000
Harry WesselsC100-00-00-04000000

Advanced Game Stats

59.7Possessions59.7
108.9Offensive Efficiency117.3
117.3Defensive Efficiency108.9
-8.4Net Efficiency8.4
59.6%Effective FG%48.1%
60.3%True Shooting %55.1%
20.0%Turnover Rate6.7%
7.7%Free Throw Rate37.0%
34.6%3-Point Rate38.9%
1.08Assist / Turnover3.25
Game Summary
Saint Mary's won by 5 points. The game played at approximately 59.7 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, Turnover Rate.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.