Howard logo

Howard

24-11
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
94.7%Howard
5.3%Coppin State
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADHoward -19.3
PROJECTED TOTAL147.6
MODEL MONEYLINEHoward -1787
Coppin State logo

Coppin State

7-24
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreHoward 83
Projected Total147.6
Projected ScoreCoppin State 64

Team Comparison

56.9MMH Power Index26.5
110.8Offensive Efficiency94.0
98.5Defensive Efficiency115.4
12.3Net Efficiency-21.4
-7.1Strength of Schedule-2.4
21.5Last 10 Net Efficiency-8.2
70.2Tempo69.7
52.1%Effective FG%46.5%
18.8%Turnover Rate22.1%
37.0%Offensive Rebound %31.1%
45.5%Free Throw Rate39.0%
8.6Average Margin-14.9
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Howard HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY94.7%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
10–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMHoward holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (56.9–26.5), offensive efficiency (110.8–94.0), defensive efficiency (98.5–115.4), net efficiency (12.3–-21.4).
Coppin State COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (-2.4–-7.1).
Final
Howard logo
Howard
81—66
Coppin State logo
Coppin State
Howard by 15 • 68.1 estimated possessions

Team Stats

HowardTEAM STATCoppin State
26-57FG20-58
46.0%FG%34.0%
8-233PT4-21
35.0%3PT%19.0%
21-25FT22-28
84.0%FT%79.0%
40Rebounds38
13Offensive Rebounds16
16Assists9
13Turnovers12
7Steals5
4Blocks3
20Fouls24

Player Box Score

Howard
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Bryce HarrisG356-100-16-7153210018
Marcus DockeryGuard276-133-90-030100015
Seth TownsForward314-122-54-553010014
Isiah WarfieldGuard322-61-36-675110011
Dominick CampbellForward283-70-05-752010011
Jordan HairstonGuard142-51-40-00110005
Ose OkojieG222-30-00-01020004
Joshua StrongGuard111-11-10-02200003
Coppin State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Ryan ArcheyG337-151-45-942200020
Justin WinstonForward145-101-31-131000012
Camaren SparrowG341-71-58-891100011
Greg SpurlockGuard293-100-32-23210008
Khali HortonF171-31-33-34112006
Darryon PrescottCenter162-50-00-05000004
Luka TekavcicForward191-20-00-00100002
Malik BattleGuard90-00-02-30000002
Isaiah GrossGuard70-00-01-20101001
Aa'Reyon Munir-JonesF220-60-30-04000000

Advanced Game Stats

68.1Possessions68.1
118.9Offensive Efficiency96.9
96.9Defensive Efficiency118.9
22.0Net Efficiency-22.0
52.6%Effective FG%37.9%
58.8%True Shooting %46.3%
18.9%Turnover Rate17.8%
43.9%Free Throw Rate48.3%
40.4%3-Point Rate36.2%
1.23Assist / Turnover0.75
Game Summary
Howard won by 15 points. The game played at approximately 68.1 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.