UIC logo

UIC

19-16
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
90.8%UIC
9.2%Evansville
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADUIC -13.7
PROJECTED TOTAL145.4
MODEL MONEYLINEUIC -987
Evansville logo

Evansville

7-25
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreUIC 80
Projected Total145.4
Projected ScoreEvansville 66

Team Comparison

56.7MMH Power Index31.6
110.5Offensive Efficiency98.5
103.3Defensive Efficiency112.4
7.2Net Efficiency-13.9
0.1Strength of Schedule1.8
9.2Last 10 Net Efficiency-23.0
68.3Tempo68.0
50.9%Effective FG%50.0%
17.6%Turnover Rate18.9%
36.8%Offensive Rebound %22.2%
37.2%Free Throw Rate30.8%
4.9Average Margin-9.5
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

UIC HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY90.8%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
10–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMUIC holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (56.7–31.6), offensive efficiency (110.5–98.5), defensive efficiency (103.3–112.4), net efficiency (7.2–-13.9).
Evansville COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (1.8–0.1).
Final
UIC logo
UIC
60—77
Evansville logo
Evansville
Evansville by 17 • 70.5 estimated possessions

Team Stats

UICTEAM STATEvansville
23-64FG24-47
36.0%FG%51.0%
8-323PT4-11
25.0%3PT%36.0%
6-9FT25-33
67.0%FT%76.0%
33Rebounds37
11Offensive Rebounds6
8Assists11
12Turnovers15
7Steals5
4Blocks3
23Fouls10

Player Box Score

UIC
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Isaiah RiveraGuard335-122-63-361010015
Toby OkaniGuard335-131-32-4123420013
CJ JonesG374-111-21-232200010
Filip SkobaljNot Available324-82-60-030000010
Steven ClayG273-101-70-01001007
Yusef SalihGuard151-51-50-02000003
Ethan PickettG90-00-00-01000000
Ethyn BrownGuard30-10-10-00000000
Nathan OjukwuF10-00-00-00000000
Evansville
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Yacine ToumiF318-100-06-1171000022
Tanner CuffG276-101-23-432000016
Ben HumrichousF166-112-41-154100015
Antonio ThomasGuard153-50-03-31100009
Gage BobeGuard231-21-25-62100008
Kenny Strawbridge Jr.Guard290-20-15-63121005
Chuck Bailey IIIG250-30-02-24120002
Joshua HughesF170-30-10-05001000
Cam HaffnerG170-10-10-04001000

Advanced Game Stats

70.5Possessions70.5
85.1Offensive Efficiency109.2
109.2Defensive Efficiency85.1
-24.1Net Efficiency24.1
42.2%Effective FG%55.3%
43.9%True Shooting %61.4%
17.3%Turnover Rate20.9%
14.1%Free Throw Rate70.2%
50.0%3-Point Rate23.4%
0.67Assist / Turnover0.73
Game Summary
Evansville won by 17 points. The game played at approximately 70.5 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.