Stonehill logo

Stonehill

12-21
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
28.5%Stonehill
71.5%Sacred Heart
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADSacred Heart -6.1
PROJECTED TOTAL143.7
MODEL MONEYLINESacred Heart -251
Sacred Heart logo

Sacred Heart

14-19
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreStonehill 69
Projected Total143.7
Projected ScoreSacred Heart 75

Team Comparison

37.9MMH Power Index41.6
97.5Offensive Efficiency109.6
100.7Defensive Efficiency111.6
-3.2Net Efficiency-2.0
-5.4Strength of Schedule-3.9
-3.4Last 10 Net Efficiency-4.6
68.1Tempo68.6
48.0%Effective FG%52.5%
19.1%Turnover Rate17.6%
28.4%Offensive Rebound %28.8%
29.2%Free Throw Rate31.2%
-2.2Average Margin-1.4
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Sacred Heart HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY71.5%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMSacred Heart holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (41.6–37.9), offensive efficiency (109.6–97.5), net efficiency (-2.0–-3.2), strength of schedule (-3.9–-5.4).
Stonehill COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (100.7–111.6), recent form (-3.4–-4.6).
Final
Stonehill logo
Stonehill
72—77
Sacred Heart logo
Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart by 5 • 71.6 estimated possessions

Team Stats

StonehillTEAM STATSacred Heart
26-51FG26-58
51.0%FG%45.0%
9-223PT12-25
41.0%3PT%48.0%
11-17FT13-17
65.0%FT%76.0%
27Rebounds28
6Offensive Rebounds10
16Assists21
19Turnovers15
9Steals12
3Blocks4
16Fouls16

Player Box Score

Stonehill
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tony FelderGuard368-134-80-032300020
Jackson BenigniG355-91-24-524300015
Pano PavlidisForward314-110-33-681110011
Todd BrognaF244-72-30-053110010
Max ZegarowskiForward393-52-30-03500008
Thatcher StoneG141-30-20-01001002
Louie Semona IIIF70-10-12-40010002
Nathan McGillGuard51-10-00-02000002
Neal MarquardtForward40-00-02-21000002
Austin AbramsGuard50-10-00-01100000
Sacred Heart
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Joey ReillyGuard298-134-62-222300022
Brendan McGuireGuard334-102-76-6511300016
Aidan CarpenterGuard204-92-41-111110011
Mike SixsmithNot Available243-43-40-01230009
Kyle McGeeGuard153-41-20-00100007
Alex SobelForward252-70-02-28112006
Raheem SolomonGuard270-50-12-64201002
Raymond Espinal-GuzmanF151-20-00-02100002
Nico GaletteNot Available121-40-10-00010002

Advanced Game Stats

71.6Possessions71.6
100.6Offensive Efficiency107.5
107.5Defensive Efficiency100.6
-7.0Net Efficiency7.0
59.8%Effective FG%55.2%
60.9%True Shooting %58.3%
26.4%Turnover Rate21.1%
33.3%Free Throw Rate29.3%
43.1%3-Point Rate43.1%
0.84Assist / Turnover1.40
Game Summary
Sacred Heart won by 5 points. The game played at approximately 71.6 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.