Stetson logo

Stetson

12-21
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
51.5%Stetson
48.5%North Alabama
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADNorth Alabama -0.9
PROJECTED TOTAL152.2
MODEL MONEYLINEStetson -106
North Alabama logo

North Alabama

9-21
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreStetson 76
Projected Total152.2
Projected ScoreNorth Alabama 77

Team Comparison

40MMH Power Index34.9
107.2Offensive Efficiency104.4
115.9Defensive Efficiency116.7
-8.7Net Efficiency-12.3
-1.0Strength of Schedule-1.2
-2.9Last 10 Net Efficiency-16.3
68.7Tempo66.5
53.8%Effective FG%48.9%
18.3%Turnover Rate17.2%
28.1%Offensive Rebound %31.5%
33.6%Free Throw Rate39.1%
-6.0Average Margin-8.2
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Stetson HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY51.5%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–3
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMStetson holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (40.0–34.9), offensive efficiency (107.2–104.4), defensive efficiency (115.9–116.7), net efficiency (-8.7–-12.3).
North Alabama COUNTERS WITHball security (17.2–18.3), offensive rebounding (31.5–28.1), free throw rate (39.1–33.6).
Final
Stetson logo
Stetson
72—79
North Alabama logo
North Alabama
North Alabama by 7 • 66.2 estimated possessions

Team Stats

StetsonTEAM STATNorth Alabama
29-66FG31-62
44.0%FG%50.0%
8-263PT7-19
31.0%3PT%37.0%
6-11FT10-13
55.0%FT%77.0%
34Rebounds37
11Offensive Rebounds8
13Assists13
5Turnovers7
4Steals2
3Blocks—
14Fouls12

Player Box Score

Stetson
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Stephan SwensonGuard368-193-90-155100019
Aubin GateretseCenter317-100-03-6110120017
Jalen BlackmonGuard386-173-90-012100015
Josh SmithF283-60-03-46201009
Alec OglesbyG343-92-60-05200008
Tristan GrossG151-10-00-00000002
Cyncier HarrisonGuard61-30-20-00210002
Treyton ThompsonForward90-10-00-02000000
Naeem LewisGuard30-00-00-01000000
North Alabama
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Damian ForrestForward339-130-01-181000019
Tim Smith Jr.Forward366-102-42-4100100016
Dallas HowellF275-104-90-042000014
Jacari LaneG343-131-34-455000011
KJ JohnsonGuard283-70-12-33400008
Josiah FulcherGuard132-30-11-11000005
Will SoucieGuard122-20-00-00000004
Canin JeffersonG61-20-00-00000002
Detalian BrownGuard110-20-10-00110000

Advanced Game Stats

66.2Possessions66.2
108.8Offensive Efficiency119.3
119.3Defensive Efficiency108.8
-10.6Net Efficiency10.6
50.0%Effective FG%55.6%
50.5%True Shooting %57.9%
7.7%Turnover Rate10.4%
16.7%Free Throw Rate21.0%
39.4%3-Point Rate30.6%
2.60Assist / Turnover1.86
Game Summary
North Alabama won by 7 points. The game played at approximately 66.2 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.