Arkansas logo

Arkansas

28-9
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
76.4%Arkansas
23.6%LSU
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADArkansas -6.2
PROJECTED TOTAL171.3
MODEL MONEYLINEArkansas -324
LSU logo

LSU

15-17
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreArkansas 89
Projected Total171.3
Projected ScoreLSU 83

Team Comparison

69.3MMH Power Index54.2
122.2Offensive Efficiency115.5
109.8Defensive Efficiency111.3
12.4Net Efficiency4.2
8.6Strength of Schedule4.5
3.4Last 10 Net Efficiency-12.8
73.8Tempo70.5
56.4%Effective FG%53.4%
12.2%Turnover Rate15.6%
31.8%Offensive Rebound %33.2%
36.5%Free Throw Rate41.9%
9.2Average Margin2.9
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Arkansas HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY76.4%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–2
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMArkansas holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (69.3–54.2), offensive efficiency (122.2–115.5), defensive efficiency (109.8–111.3), net efficiency (12.4–4.2).
LSU COUNTERS WITHoffensive rebounding (33.2–31.8), free throw rate (41.9–36.5).
Final
Arkansas logo
Arkansas
74—95
LSU logo
LSU
LSU by 21 • 73.0 estimated possessions

Team Stats

ArkansasTEAM STATLSU
24-55FG29-53
44.0%FG%55.0%
3-133PT12-23
23.0%3PT%52.0%
23-33FT25-28
70.0%FT%89.0%
30Rebounds31
9Offensive Rebounds5
10Assists17
12Turnovers11
8Steals5
3Blocks6
20Fouls25

Player Box Score

Arkansas
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tramon MarkG347-131-35-560210020
Jalen GrahamForward318-140-12-341220018
Makhi MitchellForward293-40-04-434100010
Layden BlockerG252-60-05-103320009
Chandler LawsonForward202-41-11-42000006
Jeremiah DavenportGuard111-41-32-23100005
Keyon Menifield Jr.Guard211-50-22-31100004
Joseph PinionG90-20-12-22000002
Denijay HarrisForward110-00-00-01000000
Khalif BattleGuard90-30-20-01010000
LSU
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Will BakerForward329-114-53-321010025
Jalen CookGuard215-83-57-733200020
Jordan WrightGuard281-61-210-1166010013
Mike Williams IIIG204-74-61-210010013
Jalen ReedF223-70-11-17002007
Trae HannibalGuard292-20-02-26420006
Hunter DeanForward83-40-00-02000006
Tyrell WardG171-50-21-21201003
Derek FountainForward181-20-10-00000002
Adam BenhayouneGuard20-10-10-00000000
Trace YoungGuard20-00-00-00000000
Mwani WilkinsonGuard10-00-00-00110000

Advanced Game Stats

73.0Possessions73.0
101.4Offensive Efficiency130.1
130.1Defensive Efficiency101.4
-28.8Net Efficiency28.8
46.4%Effective FG%66.0%
52.4%True Shooting %71.6%
16.3%Turnover Rate15.2%
60.0%Free Throw Rate52.8%
23.6%3-Point Rate43.4%
0.83Assist / Turnover1.55
Game Summary
LSU won by 21 points. The game played at approximately 73.0 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.