IU Indianapolis logo

IU Indianapolis

7-25
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
23.7%IU Indianapolis
76.3%Milwaukee
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADMilwaukee -8.0
PROJECTED TOTAL169.2
MODEL MONEYLINEMilwaukee -322
Milwaukee logo

Milwaukee

12-20
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreIU Indianapolis 81
Projected Total169.2
Projected ScoreMilwaukee 89

Team Comparison

39.2MMH Power Index45.1
109.3Offensive Efficiency109.7
115.5Defensive Efficiency114.6
-6.2Net Efficiency-4.9
-2.5Strength of Schedule0.4
-9.2Last 10 Net Efficiency-6.5
76.4Tempo69.5
52.9%Effective FG%50.6%
15.7%Turnover Rate15.0%
29.6%Offensive Rebound %33.5%
21.5%Free Throw Rate33.1%
-4.8Average Margin-3.4
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Milwaukee HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY76.3%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
10–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMMilwaukee holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (45.1–39.2), offensive efficiency (109.7–109.3), defensive efficiency (114.6–115.5), net efficiency (-4.9–-6.2).
IU Indianapolis COUNTERS WITHshooting efficiency (52.9–50.6).
Final
IU Indianapolis logo
IU Indianapolis
67—87
Milwaukee logo
Milwaukee
Milwaukee by 20 • 72.2 estimated possessions

Team Stats

IU IndianapolisTEAM STATMilwaukee
22-60FG34-69
37.0%FG%49.0%
2-143PT8-16
14.0%3PT%50.0%
21-29FT11-18
72.0%FT%61.0%
35Rebounds43
11Offensive Rebounds16
10Assists24
12Turnovers8
2Steals6
5Blocks6
18Fouls18

Player Box Score

IU Indianapolis
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Bryce MonroeGuard405-180-58-1234110018
Abdou SambF285-80-02-260020012
Qwanzi SamuelsForward183-50-14-560100010
Kidtrell BlockerGuard304-100-20-00200008
John EgbutaForward251-41-35-64000008
Vincent Brady IIG322-41-32-44200007
DJ JacksonGuard232-110-00-07201004
Yves NkombaCenter20-00-00-00001000
Braden AllenGuard20-00-00-00000000
Milwaukee
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
BJ FreemanGuard367-183-62-666200019
Faizon FieldsF277-80-02-3122120016
Erik PrattG224-92-43-465110013
Langston WilsonGuard135-60-00-041010010
Kentrell PullianGuard313-71-22-32020009
Angelo StuartGuard153-62-30-00100008
Elijah JamisonG283-100-10-06500006
Learic DavisF211-30-02-21402004
Simeon MurchisonF21-20-00-02000002
Dominic HamGuard30-00-00-00000000
Vinko PolovicForward20-00-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

72.2Possessions72.2
92.8Offensive Efficiency120.5
120.5Defensive Efficiency92.8
-27.7Net Efficiency27.7
38.3%Effective FG%55.1%
45.4%True Shooting %56.1%
16.0%Turnover Rate11.5%
48.3%Free Throw Rate26.1%
23.3%3-Point Rate23.2%
0.83Assist / Turnover3.00
Game Summary
Milwaukee won by 20 points. The game played at approximately 72.2 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.