Bethune-Cookman logo

Bethune-Cookman

17-15
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
42.6%Bethune-Cookman
57.4%Alabama A&M
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADAlabama A&M -3.2
PROJECTED TOTAL150.1
MODEL MONEYLINEAlabama A&M -135
Alabama A&M logo

Alabama A&M

18-15
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreBethune-Cookman 73
Projected Total150.1
Projected ScoreAlabama A&M 77

Team Comparison

44.2MMH Power Index42.3
104.7Offensive Efficiency105.9
106.9Defensive Efficiency106.6
-2.2Net Efficiency-0.7
-3.3Strength of Schedule-6.8
4.0Last 10 Net Efficiency3.3
72.0Tempo68.0
51.9%Effective FG%49.7%
19.2%Turnover Rate16.8%
30.3%Offensive Rebound %28.0%
41.9%Free Throw Rate45.7%
-1.6Average Margin-0.5
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Alabama A&M HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY57.4%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMAlabama A&M holds the advantage in offensive efficiency (105.9–104.7), defensive efficiency (106.6–106.9), net efficiency (-0.7–-2.2), ball security (16.8–19.2).
Bethune-Cookman COUNTERS WITHMMH Power Index (44.2–42.3), strength of schedule (-3.3–-6.8), recent form (4.0–3.3).
Final
Bethune-Cookman logo
Bethune-Cookman
68—72
Alabama A&M logo
Alabama A&M
Alabama A&M by 4 • 69.4 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Bethune-CookmanTEAM STATAlabama A&M
22-53FG24-52
42.0%FG%46.0%
7-223PT4-13
32.0%3PT%31.0%
17-21FT20-27
81.0%FT%74.0%
24Rebounds40
5Offensive Rebounds13
10Assists11
12Turnovers17
12Steals4
5Blocks2
19Fouls16

Player Box Score

Bethune-Cookman
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jakobi HeadyG346-142-52-311100016
Dhashon DysonGuard284-92-54-531100014
Zion HarmonGuard323-151-86-604100013
Derrick Carter-Hollinger Jr.Forward254-61-14-460100013
Reggie Ward Jr.F274-50-01-36030009
Damani McEntireGuard181-21-20-02230003
James Henderson Jr.Center130-00-00-01213000
Seneca WilloughbyG110-20-10-01010000
Elijah HulseweC70-00-00-02002000
Yousouf TimeraCenter50-00-00-00000000
Alabama A&M
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Omari PeekGuard246-91-23-441200016
Cameron TuckerGuard344-100-21-45710009
Chad MoodieF224-70-01-14000009
Caleb BlackwellG212-22-23-42100009
Dailin SmithG122-40-04-40001008
Jayland RandallG92-40-02-25000006
Lorenzo DowneyGuard301-41-41-26100004
Darius OsborneForward171-30-12-22101004
AC BryantG62-60-10-02000004
EJ WilliamsCenter190-20-03-46010003
London RileyGuard60-10-10-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

69.4Possessions69.4
98.0Offensive Efficiency103.7
103.7Defensive Efficiency98.0
-5.8Net Efficiency5.8
48.1%Effective FG%50.0%
54.0%True Shooting %55.5%
17.1%Turnover Rate24.7%
39.6%Free Throw Rate51.9%
41.5%3-Point Rate25.0%
0.83Assist / Turnover0.65
Game Summary
Alabama A&M won by 4 points. The game played at approximately 69.4 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, Turnover Rate.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.