Oakland logo

Oakland

16-16
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
34.2%Oakland
65.8%Northern Kentucky
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADNorthern Kentucky -6.2
PROJECTED TOTAL167.5
MODEL MONEYLINENorthern Kentucky -192
Northern Kentucky logo

Northern Kentucky

20-14
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreOakland 81
Projected Total167.5
Projected ScoreNorthern Kentucky 87

Team Comparison

52.6MMH Power Index53.9
115.7Offensive Efficiency114.9
114.5Defensive Efficiency107.1
1.2Net Efficiency7.8
2.1Strength of Schedule-2.9
-1.4Last 10 Net Efficiency4.6
71.4Tempo72.3
53.3%Effective FG%54.5%
14.7%Turnover Rate16.3%
31.3%Offensive Rebound %33.0%
38.5%Free Throw Rate37.1%
0.9Average Margin5.7
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Northern Kentucky HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY65.8%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMNorthern Kentucky holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (53.9–52.6), defensive efficiency (107.1–114.5), net efficiency (7.8–1.2), recent form (4.6–-1.4).
Oakland COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (115.7–114.9), strength of schedule (2.1–-2.9), ball security (14.7–16.3).
Final
Oakland logo
Oakland
89—99
Northern Kentucky logo
Northern Kentucky
Northern Kentucky by 10 • 80.3 estimated possessions

Team Stats

OaklandTEAM STATNorthern Kentucky
32-82FG36-62
39.0%FG%58.0%
14-493PT8-21
29.0%3PT%38.0%
11-14FT19-23
79.0%FT%83.0%
39Rebounds36
20Offensive Rebounds6
25Assists26
10Turnovers15
7Steals6
3Blocks3
17Fouls15

Player Box Score

Oakland
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Blake LampmanGuard427-196-184-439310024
Jack GohlkeGuard367-207-200-032000021
Trey TownsendForward438-170-04-594100020
Chris ConwayForward386-100-00-063000012
DQ ColeGuard302-91-83-52410008
Rocket WattsGuard111-40-20-03110002
Tuburu NaivaluruaF71-10-00-02001002
Isaiah JonesF160-10-00-05211000
Osei PriceGuard20-10-10-00000000
Northern Kentucky
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Michael BradleyGuard429-134-74-438000026
Marques WarrickGuard446-132-76-734100020
Trey RobinsonGuard388-120-14-6115300020
Keeyan ItejereF426-60-01-2103230013
Randall Pettus IIG244-71-44-444000013
LJ WellsF182-51-20-01100005
Jeramiah IsraelGuard151-50-00-04100002
Cesar TchilomboForward20-10-00-00000000

Advanced Game Stats

80.3Possessions80.3
110.8Offensive Efficiency123.3
123.3Defensive Efficiency110.8
-12.5Net Efficiency12.5
47.6%Effective FG%64.5%
50.2%True Shooting %67.9%
12.7%Turnover Rate18.3%
17.1%Free Throw Rate37.1%
59.8%3-Point Rate33.9%
2.50Assist / Turnover1.73
Game Summary
Northern Kentucky won by 10 points. The game played at approximately 80.3 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Free Throw Rate, True Shooting %.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.