Washington State logo

Washington State

12-20
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
37.0%Washington State
63.0%Oregon
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADOregon -4.0
PROJECTED TOTAL151.0
MODEL MONEYLINEOregon -170
Oregon logo

Oregon

12-19
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreWashington State 73
Projected Total151.0
Projected ScoreOregon 78

Team Comparison

48.7MMH Power Index48.9
110.0Offensive Efficiency106.4
112.0Defensive Efficiency110.7
-2.0Net Efficiency-4.3
3.3Strength of Schedule6.0
-2.5Last 10 Net Efficiency-6.7
69.2Tempo66.7
54.9%Effective FG%49.9%
18.8%Turnover Rate17.8%
29.7%Offensive Rebound %31.6%
31.3%Free Throw Rate36.9%
-1.4Average Margin-2.9
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Oregon HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY63.0%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
6–5
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMOregon holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (48.9–48.7), defensive efficiency (110.7–112.0), strength of schedule (6.0–3.3), ball security (17.8–18.8).
Washington State COUNTERS WITHoffensive efficiency (110.0–106.4), net efficiency (-2.0–-4.3), recent form (-2.5–-6.7).
Final
Washington State logo
Washington State
62—56
Oregon logo
Oregon
Washington State by 6 • 63.6 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Washington StateTEAM STATOregon
21-49FG22-61
43.0%FG%36.0%
5-123PT4-18
42.0%3PT%22.0%
15-22FT8-14
68.0%FT%57.0%
35Rebounds37
9Offensive Rebounds15
8Assists9
13Turnovers11
7Steals8
4Blocks3
17Fouls18

Player Box Score

Washington State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Myles RiceG386-151-58-1193200021
Jaylen WellsForward394-84-41-240200013
Isaac JonesCenter305-110-13-460020013
Oscar CluffC356-90-00-061200012
Andrej JakimovskiForward300-40-22-33100002
Kymany HouinsouG220-20-01-24202001
Isaiah WattsG40-00-00-00100000
Rueben ChinyeluC20-00-00-00010000
Oregon
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jermaine CouisnardGuard287-172-50-211100016
N'Faly DanteCenter346-100-03-4131430015
Jadrian TraceyG343-71-33-412000010
Jackson ShelstadG363-120-20-00410006
Kwame Evans Jr.F272-50-11-210010005
Brennan Rigsby Jr.G241-81-51-25110004
Kario OquendoGuard120-20-20-00000000
Mahamadou DiawaraForward50-00-00-01000000

Advanced Game Stats

63.6Possessions63.6
97.5Offensive Efficiency88.1
88.1Defensive Efficiency97.5
9.4Net Efficiency-9.4
48.0%Effective FG%39.3%
52.1%True Shooting %41.4%
20.5%Turnover Rate17.3%
44.9%Free Throw Rate23.0%
24.5%3-Point Rate29.5%
0.62Assist / Turnover0.82
Game Summary
Washington State won by 6 points. The game played at approximately 63.6 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Free Throw Rate, Net Efficiency, True Shooting %.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.