Marist logo

Marist

19-12
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
87.3%Marist
12.7%Rider
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADMarist -13.2
PROJECTED TOTAL135.2
MODEL MONEYLINEMarist -687
Rider logo

Rider

4-25
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreMarist 74
Projected Total135.2
Projected ScoreRider 61

Team Comparison

51MMH Power Index29.1
104.3Offensive Efficiency96.3
95.6Defensive Efficiency115.3
8.7Net Efficiency-19.0
-3.2Strength of Schedule-0.9
2.9Last 10 Net Efficiency-17.7
66.8Tempo65.9
49.9%Effective FG%43.4%
16.8%Turnover Rate17.1%
29.4%Offensive Rebound %32.8%
26.1%Free Throw Rate31.5%
5.8Average Margin-12.6
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Marist HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY87.3%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
8–3
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMMarist holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (51.0–29.1), offensive efficiency (104.3–96.3), defensive efficiency (95.6–115.3), net efficiency (8.7–-19.0).
Rider COUNTERS WITHstrength of schedule (-0.9–-3.2), offensive rebounding (32.8–29.4), free throw rate (31.5–26.1).
Final
Marist logo
Marist
77—62
Rider logo
Rider
Marist by 15 • 66.2 estimated possessions

Team Stats

MaristTEAM STATRider
26-57FG25-56
46.0%FG%45.0%
9-203PT3-13
45.0%3PT%23.0%
16-17FT9-13
94.0%FT%69.0%
28Rebounds31
5Offensive Rebounds9
12Assists9
5Turnovers14
11Steals3
4Blocks6
13Fouls13

Player Box Score

Marist
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jackson PriceForward185-101-46-730020017
Max Allen IICenter225-120-06-612100016
Jadin CollinsGuard343-51-14-443300011
Isaiah BricknerG224-102-50-081110010
Josh PascarelliG303-81-40-01100007
Jaden DaughtryF182-31-10-02320005
Javon CooleyG201-21-20-06110003
Kam FarrisGuard151-21-10-00120003
Isaiah SulackGuard71-21-20-00011003
Trace SaltonF141-30-00-03000002
Rider
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tariq IngrahamF217-70-00-123010014
T.J. Weeks Jr.Guard344-131-64-452100013
Allen PowellGuard375-130-22-222000012
Corey McKeithanGuard374-71-31-250000010
Mervin JamesForward343-81-22-46112009
Jeffrey Langston Jr.Forward141-10-00-04100002
DJ DudleyGuard121-40-00-02001002
Anthony McCallG90-20-00-03011000
Ife West-IngramF20-10-00-02001000

Advanced Game Stats

66.2Possessions66.2
116.3Offensive Efficiency93.7
93.7Defensive Efficiency116.3
22.7Net Efficiency-22.7
53.5%Effective FG%47.3%
59.2%True Shooting %49.9%
7.7%Turnover Rate20.8%
29.8%Free Throw Rate23.2%
35.1%3-Point Rate23.2%
2.40Assist / Turnover0.64
Game Summary
Marist won by 15 points. The game played at approximately 66.2 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.