Fairleigh Dickinson logo

Fairleigh Dickinson

11-21
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
13.8%Fairleigh Dickinson
86.2%Long Island University
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADLong Island University -12.1
PROJECTED TOTAL141.3
MODEL MONEYLINELong Island University -625
Long Island University logo

Long Island University

24-11
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreFairleigh Dickinson 65
Projected Total141.3
Projected ScoreLong Island University 77

Team Comparison

38.3MMH Power Index50.2
103.8Offensive Efficiency107.6
108.4Defensive Efficiency104.8
-4.6Net Efficiency2.8
-5.8Strength of Schedule-1.3
-4.7Last 10 Net Efficiency4.1
64.7Tempo68.5
48.6%Effective FG%53.0%
18.2%Turnover Rate18.9%
33.6%Offensive Rebound %33.6%
33.1%Free Throw Rate34.9%
-3.0Average Margin1.9
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Long Island University HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY86.2%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
9–1
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMLong Island University holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (50.2–38.3), offensive efficiency (107.6–103.8), defensive efficiency (104.8–108.4), net efficiency (2.8–-4.6).
Fairleigh Dickinson COUNTERS WITHball security (18.2–18.9).
Final
Fairleigh Dickinson logo
Fairleigh Dickinson
84—82
Long Island University logo
Long Island University
Fairleigh Dickinson by 2 • 82.0 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Fairleigh DickinsonTEAM STATLong Island University
32-72FG32-68
44.0%FG%47.0%
4-193PT4-14
21.0%3PT%29.0%
16-21FT14-19
76.0%FT%74.0%
40Rebounds42
11Offensive Rebounds8
21Assists23
12Turnovers12
9Steals7
7Blocks7
19Fouls17

Player Box Score

Fairleigh Dickinson
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Ansley AlmonorForward397-181-64-594030019
Terrence BrownG336-112-43-421310017
Heru BligenGuard287-110-00-082010014
Jo'el EmanuelF354-81-24-536100013
Sean MooreForward313-110-33-37212009
Brayden ReynoldsGuard293-40-12-35620008
DeVante JamisonGuard162-60-10-10020004
Jake WarrenF60-00-00-00000000
Joe Munden Jr.Not Available40-10-10-02000000
Davin FrancisForward40-20-10-00000000
Long Island University
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tana KopaGuard446-131-55-672000018
R.J. GreeneG328-100-02-351210018
Nikola DjapaC277-100-12-2101120016
Jason SteeleForward315-71-21-283020012
Eric AckerG363-151-32-22812009
Terell StricklandGuard301-70-12-43830004
Andre WashingtonG181-31-20-00000003
Tai StricklandGuard51-30-00-02000002
CJ DelancyF20-00-00-01000000

Advanced Game Stats

82.0Possessions82.0
102.4Offensive Efficiency100.0
100.0Defensive Efficiency102.4
2.4Net Efficiency-2.4
47.2%Effective FG%50.0%
51.2%True Shooting %53.2%
14.5%Turnover Rate14.8%
29.2%Free Throw Rate27.9%
26.4%3-Point Rate20.6%
1.75Assist / Turnover1.92
Game Summary
Fairleigh Dickinson won by 2 points. The game played at approximately 82.0 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Effective FG%, Offensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.