Arkansas State logo

Arkansas State

20-12
GAME THAT MATTERSAT
47.3%Arkansas State
52.7%Troy
MMH WIN PROBABILITY
MODEL SPREADTroy -2.1
PROJECTED TOTAL159.8
MODEL MONEYLINETroy -111
Troy logo

Troy

22-12
MMH MODEL PROJECTION
Projected ScoreArkansas State 79
Projected Total159.8
Projected ScoreTroy 81

Team Comparison

57.7MMH Power Index54.1
113.1Offensive Efficiency112.6
105.3Defensive Efficiency103.9
7.8Net Efficiency8.7
-1.0Strength of Schedule-2.2
15.2Last 10 Net Efficiency2.0
73.3Tempo70.4
52.7%Effective FG%52.1%
19.4%Turnover Rate17.1%
38.1%Offensive Rebound %35.3%
39.6%Free Throw Rate36.8%
5.8Average Margin6.1
MMH GAME INTELLIGENCE
MODEL READ

Arkansas State HAS THE EDGE

WIN PROBABILITY52.7%
STATISTICAL ADVANTAGE
7–4
MMH comparison metrics
WHERE THE EDGE COMES FROMArkansas State holds the advantage in MMH Power Index (57.7–54.1), offensive efficiency (113.1–112.6), strength of schedule (-1.0–-2.2), recent form (15.2–2.0).
Troy COUNTERS WITHdefensive efficiency (103.9–105.3), net efficiency (8.7–7.8), ball security (17.1–19.4).
Final
Arkansas State logo
Arkansas State
82—71
Troy logo
Troy
Arkansas State by 11 • 67.1 estimated possessions

Team Stats

Arkansas StateTEAM STATTroy
33-67FG27-62
49.0%FG%44.0%
8-173PT5-18
47.0%3PT%28.0%
8-17FT12-15
47.0%FT%80.0%
43Rebounds35
19Offensive Rebounds14
10Assists7
9Turnovers14
9Steals5
5Blocks5
14Fouls17

Player Box Score

Arkansas State
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Taryn ToddGuard267-203-52-262000019
Izaiyah NelsonF398-110-12-3121040018
Freddy HicksG287-141-11-162210016
Caleb FieldsGuard327-101-10-353100015
Derrian FordG353-52-33-641300011
Avery FeltsGuard181-31-30-00010003
Dyondre DominguezForward120-10-00-22110000
Julian LualGuard70-20-20-00010000
Zane ButlerGuard20-10-10-00000000
Lado LakuForward10-00-00-00000000
Troy
PlayerPosMinFG3PTFTREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Aamer MuhammadGuard287-144-84-540000022
Myles RigsbyG324-120-14-453010012
Tayton ConerwayG176-80-10-020200012
Jackson FieldsF213-110-33-45113009
Christyon EugeneGuard283-71-31-24100008
Marcus Rigsby Jr.G72-40-10-00010004
Thomas DowdF261-20-00-09200002
Victor ValdesF111-30-10-01000002
Randarius JonesC180-10-00-01010000
Theo SengF120-00-00-02001000

Advanced Game Stats

67.1Possessions67.1
122.2Offensive Efficiency105.8
105.8Defensive Efficiency122.2
16.4Net Efficiency-16.4
55.2%Effective FG%47.6%
54.6%True Shooting %51.4%
13.8%Turnover Rate20.3%
25.4%Free Throw Rate24.2%
25.4%3-Point Rate29.0%
1.11Assist / Turnover0.50
Game Summary
Arkansas State won by 11 points. The game played at approximately 67.1 possessions. The largest advanced-stat separations came in Net Efficiency, Offensive Efficiency, Defensive Efficiency.

Advanced game metrics are calculated by Mid-Major Hoops from team box-score totals. Possessions are estimated. Highlighted advanced values indicate the stronger result for that metric; lower is better for defensive efficiency and turnover rate.